Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Issaquah50110
Newport4474
Juanita3074
Lake Washington3055
North Creek3080
Eastlake31101
Redmond3383
Woodinville2182
Bellevue2247
Mount Si2343
Liberty2429
Interlake1127
Mercer Island1134
Bothell0208
Skyline0316
Sammamish04110
Inglemoor0519


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 14
** POSTPONED **
Clash on Casino
Redmond
North Creek
Marysville-Get
Kamiak
Ingraham
Cascade *


CasHS
Thursday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Kirk.Hyatt
18Juanita
54Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Harlin
48Lake Washington
36Liberty *


Awaiting Score
Bothell
Interlake *


IHS
Final
Scored By: Michael.Chenoweth
12Inglemoor
63Newport *


Final
Scored By: Jake.Crawford
37Redmond
39Eastlake *


Awaiting Score
Sammamish
Skyline *


SkylnHS
Awaiting Score
Bellevue
Skyline *


SkylnHS
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Jan 22 **
North Creek
Mount Si *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Harlin
59Juanita
21Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Kirk.Hyatt
18Lake Washington
64Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Chenoweth
13Bothell
60Newport *


Awaiting Score
Inglemoor
Interlake *


IHS
Awaiting Score
Redmond
Skyline *


SkylnHS
Final
Scored By: Jake.Crawford
9Bellevue
67Eastlake *


Final
Scored By: Jake.Crawford
12Sammamish
71Eastlake *


Saturday, Jan 18
Time TBD
Skyline
Quincy
Oak Harbor
Liberty
Highline
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Hazen *


Hazen
Time TBD
Lake Stevens Invitational
Mount Si


LSHS
9:00 AM
End-of-Days Tournament
Timberline
Spanaway Lake
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
North Kitsap
Mt Rainier
Issaquah
Ingraham
Graham Kapowsin
Eastlake
Clover Park
Central Kitsap
Bainbridge
Auburn
Lakes *


LakesHS
9:30 AM
Woodinville
Wenatchee
Stanwood
Squalicum
Sehome
O'Dea
Omak
Lakewood
Kentwood
Jackson
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Edmonds-Wd
Decatur
Bethel
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
10:00 AM
Vashon Island
Tenino
Port Townsend
Nooksack Valley
Naches Valley
Mount Baker
Montesano
Lake Roosevelt
Klahowya
Kiona Benton
Kalama
Forks
Eatonville
Chelan
Castle Rock
Bothell
Adna
Rainier *


RHS
11:00 AM
The Lake Stevens Invite
Yelm
Tahoma
South Kitsap
Rogers (Puy)
Pasco
Orting
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Mount Si
Moses Lake
Enumclaw
Central Valley
Camas
Auburn Riv
Lake Stevens *


CavMH

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Redmond Opponent  
Thu, Dec 5 Redmond 42 Juanita 29
Thu, Dec 5 Redmond 40 Lake Washington 33
Sat, Dec 7 Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
        7am Weigh-in
* Thu, Dec 12 Redmond 66 Bothell 10
* Thu, Dec 12 Redmond 72 Inglemoor 12
Sat, Dec 14 Wilfong Classic
Redmond 80 Puyallup (Host) 143
Bellarmine 47
Cascade Christian 53
Cedarcrest 91
Ellensburg 179
Federal Way 46
Jackson 89
Marysville-Pilchuck 91
North Creek 72
Ocosta 20
Prairie 147
Shelton 119
Sat, Dec 14 Judi Emry Tournament
        JV & Girls Tournament
* Thu, Dec 19 Redmond 25 North Creek 51
* Thu, Dec 19 Redmond 42 Woodinville 35
Sat, Dec 21 Graham Morin Invitational
Tue, Jan 7 Redmond 72 Bellevue 9
Tue, Jan 7 Redmond 76 Sammamish 6
* Thu, Jan 9 Redmond 29 Issaquah 48
Thu, Jan 9 Redmond 67 Liberty 9
Sat, Jan 11 Sky Valley Invitational
Tue, Jan 14 Clash on Casino
        Kamiak, M-Getchell, N. Creek, Redmond, Ingraham in round robin
* Thu, Jan 16 Redmond 37 Eastlake 39
* Thu, Jan 16 Redmond Skyline

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 18 End-of-Days Tournament
Lakes (Host)
9:00 AM Away LakesHS
Fri, Jan 24 Mercer Island
6:00 PM Home RdmndHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Mount Si
7:30 PM Home RdmndHS
Thu, Jan 30 Interlake
6:00 PM Home BlvuHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Newport
7:30 PM Home BlvuHS
Sat, Feb 1 Kentwood JV Tournament
Kentwood (Host)
8:00 AM Away KWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
Men's KingCo 4A Championships at Juanita High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMWIAA Region II-4A Championships at Skyline High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome