Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Issaquah90160
North Creek81161
Eastlake72142
Juanita60124
Lake Washington51106
Redmond53123
Newport4496
Mount Si4597
Woodinville45136
Interlake33610
Bellevue33511
Mercer Island24511
Liberty24315
Skyline27514
Bothell18117
Sammamish06115
Inglemoor09116


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Friday, Feb 21
Time TBD
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII
Woodinville
Skyline
Sammamish
Redmond
North Creek
Newport
Mount Si
Mercer Island
Liberty
Lake Washington
Juanita
Issaquah
Interlake
Inglemoor
Eastlake
Bothell
Bellevue


T-Dome
Saturday, Feb 22
Time TBD
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII
Woodinville
Skyline
Sammamish
Redmond
North Creek
Newport
Mount Si
Mercer Island
Liberty
Lake Washington
Juanita
Issaquah
Interlake
Inglemoor
Eastlake
Bothell
Bellevue


T-Dome

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Redmond Opponent  
Thu, Dec 5 Redmond 42 Juanita 29
Thu, Dec 5 Redmond 40 Lake Washington 33
Sat, Dec 7 Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
        7am Weigh-in
* Thu, Dec 12 Redmond 66 Bothell 10
* Thu, Dec 12 Redmond 72 Inglemoor 12
Sat, Dec 14 Wilfong Classic
Redmond 80 Puyallup (Host) 143
Bellarmine 47
Cascade Christian 53
Cedarcrest 91
Ellensburg 179
Federal Way 46
Jackson 89
Marysville-Pilchuck 91
North Creek 72
Ocosta 20
Prairie 147
Shelton 119
Sat, Dec 14 Judi Emry Tournament
        JV & Girls Tournament
* Thu, Dec 19 Redmond 25 North Creek 51
* Thu, Dec 19 Redmond 42 Woodinville 35
Sat, Dec 21 Graham Morin Invitational
Tue, Jan 7 Redmond 72 Bellevue 9
Tue, Jan 7 Redmond 76 Sammamish 6
* Thu, Jan 9 Redmond 29 Issaquah 48
Thu, Jan 9 Redmond 67 Liberty 9
Sat, Jan 11 Sky Valley Invitational
* Thu, Jan 16 Redmond 37 Eastlake 39
* Thu, Jan 16 Redmond 48 Skyline 24
Sat, Jan 18 End-of-Days Tournament
Fri, Jan 24 Redmond 66 Mercer Island 15
* Fri, Jan 24 Redmond 45 Mount Si 29
Thu, Jan 30 Redmond 42 Interlake 38
* Thu, Jan 30 Redmond 36 Newport 36
Sat, Feb 1 Kentwood JV Tournament

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 3:30 PM
Feb 8, 9:30 AM
Men's KingCo 4A Championships at Juanita High School
 Feb 15, 9:30 AMWIAA Region II-4A Championships at Skyline High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome