Girls Basketball
KingCo - Crest
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Issaquah61103
Eastlake4266
Mount Si4377
Newport2484
Skyline07013


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2019-2020 Varsity Girls Basketball
Photo By: Robb DrakePhoto Store
Wednesday, Jan 15
Final
Scored By: Nick.Crossan
34Mercer Island
44Bellevue *


** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 25 **
Mount Si
Bothell *


** POSTPONED **
Lake Washington
Juanita *


Juanita
** POSTPONED **
Skyline
Redmond *


RdmndHS
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 18 **
Inglemoor
Newport *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Majorada
40Interlake
54Sammamish *


Friday, Jan 17
6:30 PM
Interlake
Lake Washington *


LWHS
6:30 PM
Bellevue
Juanita *


Juanita
6:30 PM
Mercer Island
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
6:30 PM
North Creek
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
6:30 PM
Woodinville
Redmond *


RdmndHS
6:30 PM
Newport
Skyline *


SkylnHS
6:30 PM
Mount Si
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
Saturday, Jan 18
3:30 PM
Bellevue
Mt. Tahoma *


MTHS
5:40 PM
Inglemoor
Newport *


NwprtHS
7:00 PM
Juanita
Issaquah *


IssHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Skyline Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 North Creek Girls Jamboree
Mon, Dec 2 Skyline 35 Ballard 58
Wed, Dec 4 Skyline 23 Liberty 58
* Wed, Dec 11 Skyline 38 North Creek 75
* Fri, Dec 13 Skyline 35 Issaquah 62
* Wed, Dec 18 Skyline 28 Newport 75
Sat, Dec 21 Skyline 41 Auburn Mountainview 59
Fri, Dec 27 Skyline 33 Crescent Valley, OR 57
Sat, Dec 28 Skyline 19 Bend, OR 52
Sun, Dec 29 Skyline 43 Mountain View, OR 46
* Fri, Jan 3 Skyline 18 Mount Si 41
* Sat, Jan 4 Skyline 21 Issaquah 56
* Wed, Jan 8 Skyline 26 Eastlake 65
* Thu, Jan 9 Skyline 28 Inglemoor 51
Wed, Jan 15 Skyline Redmond
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 17 Newport
6:30 PM Home SkylnHS
* Wed, Jan 22 Woodinville
7:15 PM Away Woodinvl
* Fri, Jan 24 Mount Si
6:30 PM Away MtSiHS
Mon, Jan 27 Juanita
7:15 PM Home SkylnHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Eastlake
6:30 PM Home SkylnHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Bothell
6:30 PM Home SkylnHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 84A KingCo at Sammamish High School
Feb 14 - Feb 224A Wes-King at Everett Community College
Feb 28 - Mar 74A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome