Girls Basketball
KingCo - Crest
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Mount Si1021
Eastlake1131
Issaquah1141
Newport1131
Skyline0204


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2019-2020 Varsity Girls Basketball
Photo By: Robb DrakePhoto Store
Monday, Dec 9
Final
Scored By: Mario.Martinez2
55Sammamish
27Chief Sealth *


Final
Scored By: Ashley.Graham
33Shorecrest
22Redmond *


Wednesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Ryan.Cruz2
53Lake Washington
42Interlake *


Final
Scored By: Nick.Crossan
47Juanita
40Bellevue *


Final
Scored By: Lindsey.Blaine1
48Liberty
36Mercer Island *


Final
Scored By: Doug.Crandall
61Woodinville
44Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Ashley.Graham
39Mount Si
31Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Kristina.Shumacher
41Eastlake
54Inglemoor *


Final
Scored By: Lou.DeVita, Calvin.McHenry2
38Skyline
75North Creek *


Friday, Dec 13
Awaiting Score
Lynnwood
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
Awaiting Score
Liberty
Juanita *


Juanita
Awaiting Score
Lake Washington
Sammamish *


SAMM
Awaiting Score
North Creek
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
Final
Scored By: Sara.Goldie
39Newport
59Eastlake *


Final
Scored By: Doug.Crandall
35Skyline
62Issaquah *


7:00 PM
Monroe
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
8:00 PM
Interlake
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
Saturday, Dec 14
2:30 PM
Liberty
Squalicum *


SqualHS
5:30 PM
Lynden
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
7:30 PM
Lake Washington
Issaquah *


IssHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Skyline Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 North Creek Girls Jamboree
Mon, Dec 2 Skyline 35 Ballard 58
Wed, Dec 4 Skyline 23 Liberty 58
* Wed, Dec 11 Skyline 38 North Creek 75
* Fri, Dec 13 Skyline 35 Issaquah 62

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Dec 18 Newport
7:15 PM Away NwprtHS
Sat, Dec 21 Auburn Mountainview
6:30 PM Away AMHS
Fri, Dec 27 Les Schwab Oregon Hoopfest - Crescent Valley
7:45 PM Mountain V
Sat, Dec 28 Les Schwab Oregon Hoopfest - Bend
4:00 PM Mountain V
Sun, Dec 29 Les Schwab Oregon Hoopfest - Mt. View
9:45 AM Mountain V
* Fri, Jan 3 Mount Si
6:30 PM Home SkylnHS
* Sat, Jan 4 Issaquah
6:30 PM Home SkylnHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Eastlake
7:15 PM Away EstlkHS
* Fri, Jan 10 Inglemoor
6:30 PM Home SkylnHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Redmond
7:15 PM Away RdmndHS
* Fri, Jan 17 Newport
6:30 PM Home SkylnHS
* Wed, Jan 22 Woodinville
7:15 PM Away Woodinvl
* Fri, Jan 24 Mount Si
6:30 PM Away MtSiHS
Mon, Jan 27 Juanita
7:15 PM Home SkylnHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Eastlake
6:30 PM Home SkylnHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Bothell
6:30 PM Home SkylnHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 14 - Feb 224A Wes-King at Jackson High School
Feb 28 - Mar 74A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome