Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Issaquah3040
Lake Washington2022
Juanita2032
Redmond2040
Liberty1013
Newport1020
Mercer Island1113
North Creek0020
Woodinville0001
Interlake0113
Eastlake0121
Skyline0112
Bothell0103
Inglemoor0112
Mount Si0222
Sammamish0213
Bellevue0222


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2019-2020 Wrestling
Photo By: Robb DrakePhoto Store
Thursday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Rob.Kendrick
24Juanita
45North Creek *


Awaiting Score
Lake Washington
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
Final
Scored By: Kirk.Hyatt
12Mercer Island
72Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Harlin
41Mount Si
18Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Bob.Kaneko
10Bothell
66Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Josh.Gilmore1
30Inglemoor
24Sammamish *


Final
Scored By: Jory.Hamilton1
24Inglemoor
48Bellevue *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Kendrick
24Lake Washington
52North Creek *


Final
Scored By: Todd.Christensen1
36Juanita
34Woodinville *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Harlin
30Mercer Island
42Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Kirk.Hyatt
23Mount Si
46Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Bob.Kaneko
12Inglemoor
72Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Josh.Gilmore1
24Bothell
27Sammamish *


Final
Scored By: Jory.Hamilton1
30Bothell
36Bellevue *


Friday, Dec 13
 
Battle at the Border
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rochester
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lynden
Liberty
Kent Meridian
Kalama
Issaquah
Ferndale
Everett
Darrington
Blaine *


BLHS
 
Olympic Duals JV Tournament
Yelm
Union
South Kitsap
Sequim
Port Angeles
North Mason
North Kitsap
Graham Kapowsin
Davis
Curtis
Central Kitsap
Bremerton
Auburn
Olympic *


KitPav
Final
Scored By: Dave.Unwin
60Eastlake
18Interlake *


Awaiting Score
Skyline
Newport *


IHS
Final
Scored By: Dave.Unwin
18Skyline
45Interlake *


Awaiting Score
Eastlake
Newport *


IHS
Saturday, Dec 14
 
LW Invitational Team Tournament
Woodinville
Skyline
Rogers (Puy)
O\'Dea
Lynnwood
Juanita
Granite Falls
Eastside Cath
Bothell
Lake Washington *


LWHS
 
Olympic Duals
Mount Si


KitPav
 
Larry Brown Tournament
Washington
Sunnyside
Shorecrest
Port Angeles
North Mason
Newport
Mercer Island
Interlake
Ballard
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Fife *


FHS
 
Shelton
Redmond
Prairie
North Creek
Marysville-Pil
Jackson
Federal Way
Ellensburg
Cedarcrest
Cascade Chr
Bellarmine
Puyallup *


PHS
 
Battle at the Border
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rochester
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lynden
Liberty
Kent Meridian
Kalama
Issaquah
Ferndale
Everett
Darrington
Blaine *


BLHS
 
Spud Walley
Stanwood
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Meridian
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakewood
Kamiak
Highline
Glacier Peak
Eastlake
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
 
Judi Emry Tournament
Redmond
Elma
Chief Leschi
Central Kitsap
Bellarmine
Foss *


FossHS
Sunday, Dec 15
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Dec 14 **
Larry Brown Tournament
Washington
Sunnyside
Shorecrest
Renton
Port Angeles
North Mason
Newport
Mercer Island
Interlake
Ballard
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Fife *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Skyline Opponent  
Thu, Dec 5 Skyline 34 Liberty 28
* Thu, Dec 5 Skyline 15 Issaquah 58
Sat, Dec 7 2019 Return of the Seahawk
Skyline 6 Chief Sealth (Host) 9
Bellevue Christian 18
Ballard 19
Bellevue 25
Cascade Christian 13
Cleveland 15
Clover Park 24
Evergreen 12
Garfield 22
Hazen 23
Ingraham 2
Jackson 7
Juanita 11
Mt. Tahoma 10
Nathan Hale 21
North Creek 5
Port Townsend 4
Rogers (Spokane) 3
Sehome 17
Sammamish 26
Squalicum 14
Stanwood 1
Tyee 16
West Seattle 20
* Fri, Dec 13 Skyline Newport
Fri, Dec 13 Skyline 18 Interlake 45
Sat, Dec 14 LW Invitational Team Tournament

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Dec 18 Mount Si
6:00 PM Away MIHS
Wed, Dec 18 Mercer Island
7:30 PM Away MIHS
Sat, Dec 21 Lindbergh Invitational
Lindbergh (Host)
Away
Sat, Jan 4 JV Challenge
Liberty (Host)
9:30 PM Away LbrtyHS
Thu, Jan 9 Lake Washington
6:00 PM Home EstlkHS
Thu, Jan 9 Juanita
7:30 PM Home EstlkHS
Sat, Jan 11 King of Beacon Hill Invite
Cleveland (Host)

Archbishop Murphy
Chief Sealth
Evergreen
Eastlake
Franklin
Foster
Highline
Ingraham
Lakewood
Lakes
Lindbergh
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
North Creek
Renton
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Skyline
Tyee
West Seattle
8:00 AM Away CHS
        Weight in 8am, Coaches meeting 9:30am, 10am start
Thu, Jan 16 Sammamish
6:00 PM Home SkylnHS
Thu, Jan 16 Bellevue
6:00 PM Home SkylnHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Redmond
7:30 PM Home SkylnHS
Sat, Jan 18 "Taking Down Pancreatic Cancer Duals"
Hazen (Host)
Bonney Lake
Decatur
Highline
Liberty
Oak Harbor
Quincy
Skyline
Away Hazen
* Thu, Jan 23 Woodinville
6:00 PM Away NCHS
* Thu, Jan 23 North Creek
7:30 PM Away NCHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Eastlake
7:00 PM Home SkylnHS
        Date may change when MBB schedule posted
* Thu, Jan 30 Inglemoor
6:00 PM Home EstlkHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Bothell
7:30 PM Home EstlkHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
Men's KingCo 4A Championships at Juanita High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMWIAA Region II-4A Championships at Skyline High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome