League
4A
2A/3A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bellevue0000
Bothell0000
Eastlake0000
Inglemoor0000
Interlake0000
Issaquah0000
Juanita0000
Lake Washington0000
Liberty0000
Mercer Island0000
Mount Si0000
Newport0000
North Creek0000
Redmond0000
Sammamish0000
Skyline0000
Woodinville0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Dec 5 Liberty
6:00 PM Home SkylnHS
* Thu, Dec 5 Issaquah
7:30 PM Home SkylnHS
Sat, Dec 7 2019 Return of the Seahawk
Chief Sealth (Host)
Bellevue Christian
Ballard
Bellevue
Cascade Christian
Cleveland
Clover Park
Evergreen
Garfield
Hazen
Ingraham
Jackson
Juanita
Lake Stevens
Mt. Tahoma
Nathan Hale
North Creek
Port Townsend
Rogers (Spokane)
Skyline
Sehome
Sammamish
Squalicum
Stanwood
South Whidbey
West Seattle
7:30 AM Away CSHS
Sat, Dec 7 Monroe Yard Brawl
Monroe (Host)
Lynnwood
Mariner
Rogers (Puyallup)
Seattle Academy
Sultan
Stadium
Skyline
10:00 AM Away MonHS
        weigh-ins 8:00 am
* Fri, Dec 13 Newport
6:00 PM Away IHS
Fri, Dec 13 Interlake
7:30 PM Away IHS
Sat, Dec 14 LW Invitational Team Tournament
Lake Washington (Host)
TBD Away LWHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Mount Si
6:00 PM Away MIHS
Wed, Dec 18 Mercer Island
7:30 PM Away MIHS
Sat, Dec 21 Lindbergh Invitational
Lindbergh (Host)
Away
Thu, Jan 9 Lake Washington
6:00 PM Home EstlkHS
Thu, Jan 9 Juanita
7:30 PM Home EstlkHS
Sat, Jan 11 King of Beacon Hill Invite
Cleveland (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Blaine
Chief Sealth
Evergreen
Eastlake
Franklin
Foster
Highline
Ingraham
Lakewood
Lakes
Lindbergh
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
North Creek
Renton
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Skyline
Tyee
West Seattle
8:00 AM Away CHS
        Weight in 8am, Coaches meeting 9:30am, 10am start
Thu, Jan 16 Sammamish
6:00 PM Home SkylnHS
Thu, Jan 16 Bellevue
6:00 PM Home SkylnHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Redmond
7:30 PM Home SkylnHS
Sat, Jan 18 "Taking Down Pancreatic Cancer Duals"
Hazen (Host)
Bonney Lake
Decatur
Highline
Liberty
Oak Harbor
Quincy
Skyline
Away Hazen
* Thu, Jan 23 Woodinville
6:00 PM Away NCHS
* Thu, Jan 23 North Creek
7:30 PM Away NCHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Eastlake
7:00 PM Home SkylnHS
        Date may change when MBB schedule posted
* Thu, Jan 30 Inglemoor
6:00 PM Home EstlkHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Bothell
7:30 PM Home EstlkHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
Men's KingCo 4A Championships at Juanita High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMWIAA Region II-4A Championships at Skyline High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy