Boys Wrestling
Custom School Photo
2019-2020 Wrestling
Photo By: Robb DrakePhoto Store

Schedule:Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Skyline Opponent  
Thu, Dec 5 Skyline 34 Liberty (Renton) 28
* Thu, Dec 5 Skyline 15 Issaquah 58
Sat, Dec 7 2019 Return of the Seahawk
Skyline 6 Chief Sealth (Host) 9
Bellevue Christian 18
Ballard 19
Bellevue 25
Cascade Christian 13
Cleveland 15
Clover Park 24
Evergreen (Sea) 12
Garfield 22
Hazen 23
Ingraham 2
Jackson 7
Juanita 11
Mt. Tahoma 10
Nathan Hale 21
North Creek 5
Port Townsend 4
Rogers (Spokane) 3
Sehome 17
Sammamish 26
Squalicum 14
Stanwood 1
Tyee 16
West Seattle 20
* Fri, Dec 13 Skyline 17 Newport 62
Fri, Dec 13 Skyline 18 Interlake 45
Sat, Dec 14 LW Invitational Team Tournament
* Wed, Dec 18 Skyline 12 Mount Si 57
Wed, Dec 18 Skyline 31 Mercer Island 39
Sat, Dec 21 Lindbergh Invitational
Sat, Jan 4 JV Challenge
Thu, Jan 9 Skyline 9 Lake Washington 61
Thu, Jan 9 Skyline 12 Juanita 66
Sat, Jan 11 King of Beacon Hill Invite
Skyline Cleveland (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Chief Sealth
Evergreen (Sea)
Eastlake
Franklin
Foster
Highline
Ingraham
Lakewood
Lakes
Lindbergh
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Mt. Tahoma
North Creek
Renton
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Tyee
Tahoma
West Seattle
        Weight in 8am, Coaches meeting 9:30am, 10am start
Thu, Jan 16 Skyline 48 Sammamish 24
Thu, Jan 16 Skyline 39 Bellevue 36
* Thu, Jan 16 Skyline 24 Redmond 48
Sat, Jan 18 Skyline 0 Quincy 0
Sat, Jan 18 Skyline 14 Hazen 60
Sat, Jan 18 Skyline 0 Hazen 0
Sat, Jan 18 Skyline 23 Oak Harbor 46
Sat, Jan 18 Skyline 27 Bonney Lake 54
Sat, Jan 18 Skyline 0 Decatur 0
Sat, Jan 18 Skyline 0 Highline 0
Sat, Jan 18 Skyline 0 Liberty (Renton) 0
* Thu, Jan 23 Skyline 23 Woodinville 60
* Thu, Jan 23 Skyline 21 North Creek 54
* Tue, Jan 28 Skyline 6 Eastlake 63
* Thu, Jan 30 Skyline 30 Inglemoor 25
* Thu, Jan 30 Skyline 31 Bothell 30

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 3:30 PM
Feb 8, 9:30 AM
Men's KingCo 4A Championships at Juanita High School
 Feb 15, 9:30 AMWIAA Region II-4A Championships at Skyline High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome

 
Arbter Schedule