Girls Basketball
KingCo - Crown
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Woodinville80140
Inglemoor62123
North Creek44104
Bothell2568
Redmond08212


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
12:00 PM
Woodinville
Kentridge *


Showare
2:00 PM
Interlake
Peninsula *


UPS
5:30 PM
Bellevue
Wilson *


UPS
7:00 PM
Bellarmine
Eastlake *


Showare
Tuesday, Jan 21
8:00 PM
Issaquah
North Creek *


NCHS
Wednesday, Jan 22
7:15 PM
Juanita
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
7:15 PM
Bellevue
Interlake *


IHS
7:15 PM
Sammamish
Lake Washington *


LWHS
7:15 PM
Eastlake
Bothell *


Bothell
7:15 PM
Skyline
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
7:15 PM
Redmond
Newport *


NwprtHS
7:15 PM
Inglemoor
Issaquah *


IssHS
Friday, Jan 24
6:30 PM
Liberty
Interlake *


IHS
6:30 PM
Juanita
Mercer Island *


MIHS
6:30 PM
Bothell
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
6:30 PM
Redmond
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
6:30 PM
Skyline
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
6:30 PM
Newport
Issaquah *


IssHS
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 25 **
Sammamish
Bellevue *


Saturday, Jan 25
6:30 PM
North Creek
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
6:30 PM
Mount Si
Bothell *


Bothell
8:00 PM
Sammamish
Bellevue *


BlvuHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Woodinville Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 Lady Falcon Jamboree
Wed, Dec 4 Woodinville 69 Todd Beamer 36
Sat, Dec 7 Woodinville 60 Lake Washington 41
* Wed, Dec 11 Woodinville 61 Issaquah 44
* Fri, Dec 13 Woodinville 64 North Creek 33
* Wed, Dec 18 Woodinville 64 Redmond 26
* Fri, Dec 20 Woodinville 66 Inglemoor 62
Sat, Dec 21 Woodinville 61 Lynden Christian 52
Fri, Dec 27 Woodinville 64 Eastwood HS, CA 58
Sat, Dec 28 Woodinville 56 Kelso 35
Mon, Dec 30 Woodinville 51 Prestonwood, TX 43
* Fri, Jan 3 Woodinville 73 Bothell 48
* Fri, Jan 10 Woodinville 60 Mount Si 34
* Sat, Jan 11 Woodinville 67 North Creek 43
* Fri, Jan 17 Woodinville 73 Redmond 39

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, Jan 20 Kentridge
12:00 PM Away Showare
        Eric Anderson Classic
* Wed, Jan 22 Skyline
7:15 PM Home Woodinvl
* Fri, Jan 24 Bothell
6:30 PM Home Woodinvl
* Mon, Jan 27 Eastlake
7:15 PM Home Woodinvl
* Wed, Jan 29 Inglemoor
7:15 PM Away Inglemr
        Select Night
* Fri, Jan 31 Newport
6:30 PM Home Woodinvl

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 84A KingCo at Sammamish High School
Feb 14 - Feb 224A Wes-King at Everett Community College
 Feb 28 - Mar 74A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome