Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Redmond5080
Newport4171
Woodinville2040
North Creek2373
Issaquah2343
Interlake1023
Mercer Island1022
Mount Si1122
Skyline0202
Bothell06011
Juanita0002
Lake Washington0012
Liberty0012
Sammamish0012
Bellevue0204


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Friday, Feb 21
 
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII
Woodinville
Skyline
Sammamish
Redmond
North Creek
Newport
Mount Si
Mercer Island
Liberty
Lake Washington
Juanita
Issaquah
Interlake
Bothell
Bellevue


T-Dome
Saturday, Feb 22
 
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII
Woodinville
Skyline
Sammamish
Redmond
North Creek
Newport
Mount Si
Mercer Island
Liberty
Lake Washington
Juanita
Issaquah
Interlake
Bothell
Bellevue


T-Dome

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Woodinville Opponent  
Thu, Dec 12 Woodinville 0 Lake Washington 0
Thu, Dec 12 Woodinville 0 Juanita 0
Sat, Dec 14 Lady Classic
Woodinville 0 Everett (Host) 102
Arlington 74
Bishop Blanchet 6
Burlington-Edison 97
Bellingham 46
Blaine 6
Cascade 48
Cedarcrest 33
Camas 18
Chief Sealth 91
Darrington 32
Edmonds-Woodway 38
Friday Harbor 18
Ferndale 80
Federal Way 75
Granite Falls 4
Glacier Peak 0
Jackson 60
Kamiak 35
Kennedy Catholic 0
Kent Meridian 65
Lakewood 21
Lake Stevens 44
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 13
Meadowdale 15
Marysville-Getchell 36
Marysville-Pilchuck 36
Mount Si 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 49
Nathan Hale 10
Newport 5
North Creek 22
North Thurston 35
Oak Harbor 20
Rochester 13
Sammamish 14
Wilson 28
Thu, Dec 19 Woodinville 1 Sammamish 0
* Tue, Jan 7 Woodinville 1 Bothell 0
Wed, Jan 8 Woodinville 0 Sedro-Woolley 0
* Thu, Jan 9 Woodinville 0 Newport 0
Thu, Jan 9 Woodinville 0 Interlake 0
Sat, Jan 11 Lumberyard Brawl Tournament
Woodinville Mariner
        Weigh In 7am
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Hawk Invitational
* Wed, Jan 22 Woodinville 0 Mount Si 0
Wed, Jan 22 Woodinville 0 Mercer Island 0
* Thu, Jan 23 Woodinville 0 Skyline 0
* Tue, Jan 28 Woodinville 0 North Creek 0
Tue, Jan 28 Woodinville 1 Bothell 0
Thu, Jan 30 Woodinville Liberty
* Thu, Jan 30 Woodinville 1 Issaquah 0

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 2:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
Sub-Regional Wrestling at Chief Sealth High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegional Wrestling at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome