Boys Basketball
KingCo - Crown
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Redmond94169
Woodinville851610
Inglemoor85179
North Creek58912
Bothell49812


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Feb 18
Final
Scored By: Pat.McCarthy
54Bellevue
62O\'Dea *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
48Jackson
47Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
39Skyline
59Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Luke.Ande
51Mariner
66Mount Si *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
67Inglemoor
52Woodinville *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
70Blaine
75Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Pat.McCarthy
50Rainier Beach
48Mercer Island *


Thursday, Feb 20
Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
56Jackson
50Woodinville *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
68Mount Si
35Skyline *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
62Liberty
72Mountlake Ter *


Friday, Feb 21
Final
Scored By: Pat.McCarthy
59Seattle Prep.
49Mercer Island *


Final
Scored By: Pat.McCarthy
54Bellevue
34West Seattle *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
50Glacier Peak
29Inglemoor *


Saturday, Feb 22
Final
Scored By: Kyle.Axelson
36Jackson
57Mount Si *


Final
Scored By: Pat.McCarthy
54Seattle Prep.
45Bellevue *


Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Woodinville Opponent  
Mon, Dec 2 Woodinville 70 Kennedy Catholic 82
* Tue, Dec 10 Woodinville 60 Issaquah 55
Wed, Dec 11 Woodinville 60 Edmonds-Woodway 59
* Fri, Dec 13 Woodinville 45 North Creek 46
* Tue, Dec 17 Woodinville 48 Redmond 50
* Fri, Dec 20 Woodinville 64 Inglemoor 66
Fri, Dec 27 Woodinville 38 Shelton 23
Sat, Dec 28 Woodinville 49 Central Valley 64
Sun, Dec 29 Woodinville 47 Enumclaw 43
* Fri, Jan 3 Woodinville 77 Bothell 71
Mon, Jan 6 Woodinville 68 Tahoma 49
* Fri, Jan 10 Woodinville 44 Mount Si 58
* Sat, Jan 11 Woodinville 42 North Creek 37
* Fri, Jan 17 Woodinville 49 Redmond 44
* Tue, Jan 21 Woodinville 59 Skyline 62
* Fri, Jan 24 Woodinville 58 Bothell 51
Sat, Jan 25 Woodinville 40 Seattle Academy 69
* Mon, Jan 27 Woodinville 53 Eastlake 47
* Tue, Jan 28 Woodinville 46 Inglemoor 44
* Fri, Jan 31 Woodinville 53 Newport 41

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 84A KingCo at Sammamish High School
  Fri, Feb 7 Issaquah Won 69-67
  Sat, Feb 8 Eastlake Won 62-55
Feb 13 - Feb 224A Wes-King at Everett Community College
  Thu, Feb 13 Kamiak Won 53-50
  Sat, Feb 15 Mount Si Won 64-61
  Tue, Feb 18 Inglemoor Lost 67-52
  Thu, Feb 20 Jackson Lost 56-50
Feb 28 - Mar 74A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome
  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 5, 6:00 PMTie Breaker Game at Bothell High School