Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Issaquah90160
North Creek81161
Eastlake72142
Juanita60124
Lake Washington51106
Redmond53123
Newport4496
Mount Si4597
Woodinville45136
Interlake33610
Bellevue33511
Mercer Island24511
Liberty24315
Skyline27514
Bothell18117
Sammamish06115
Inglemoor09116


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Woodinville Opponent  
Thu, Dec 5 Jamboree
Sat, Dec 7 White River Classic
        Weigh-ins at 7:30am
Thu, Dec 12 Woodinville 48 Lake Washington 31
Thu, Dec 12 Woodinville 34 Juanita 36
Sat, Dec 14 LW Invitational Team Tournament
Tue, Dec 17 Woodinville 45 Meadowdale 36
Tue, Dec 17 Woodinville 48 Mountlake Terrace 31
Thu, Dec 19 Woodinville 1 Sammamish 0
Thu, Dec 19 Woodinville 54 Bellevue 30
* Thu, Dec 19 Woodinville 35 Redmond 42
Sat, Dec 21 Graham Morin Invitational
Fri, Dec 27 Pac Coast (Day 1)
Woodinville 0 Mountain View (Host) 0
Mount Vernon 0
Sat, Dec 28 PacCoast (Day 2)
Woodinville 0 Mountain View (Host) 0
Mount Vernon 0
Sat, Jan 4 Everett Classic
* Tue, Jan 7 Woodinville 63 Inglemoor 12
* Tue, Jan 7 Woodinville 64 Bothell 13
* Thu, Jan 9 Woodinville 41 Newport 40
Thu, Jan 9 Woodinville 51 Interlake 30
Sat, Jan 11 Lumberyard Brawl Tournament
Woodinville Mariner
        Weigh in at 7am
Sat, Jan 18 Marysville Premier
Woodinville 44 Marysville-Pilchuck (Host) 85
Bethel 73
Decatur 71
Edmonds-Woodway 129
Granite Falls 95
Glacier Peak 106
Jackson 82
Kentwood 173
Lakewood 49
O'Dea 64
Omak 0
Sehome 0
Squalicum 0
Stanwood 159
Wenatchee 89
* Wed, Jan 22 Woodinville 33 Mount Si 39
Wed, Jan 22 Woodinville 49 Mercer Island 28
* Thu, Jan 23 Woodinville 60 Skyline 23
* Thu, Jan 23 Woodinville 33 Eastlake 45
* Tue, Jan 28 Woodinville 26 North Creek 50
Tue, Jan 28 Woodinville 64 Bothell 9
Thu, Jan 30 Woodinville 63 Liberty 20
* Thu, Jan 30 Woodinville 22 Issaquah 56

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 3:30 PM
Feb 8, 9:30 AM
Men's KingCo 4A Championships at Juanita High School
 Feb 15, 9:30 AMWIAA Region II-4A Championships at Skyline High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome