Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Newport4060
Redmond3040
Skyline0101
Issaquah0222
Bellevue0000
Interlake0002
Juanita0002
Lake Washington0002
Liberty0002
Mercer Island0000
Mount Si0000
Sammamish0012
Woodinville0010
Bothell0203
North Creek0242


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Jan 16
Awaiting Score
Lake Washington
Liberty *


IssHS
Awaiting Score
Bothell
Interlake *


IHS
Final
Scored By: Kirk.Hyatt
0Juanita
1Issaquah *


Awaiting Score
Sammamish
Skyline *


SkylnHS
Awaiting Score
Bellevue
Skyline *


SkylnHS
Awaiting Score
Juanita
Liberty *


IssHS
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Jan 22 **
Woodinville
Mercer Island *


Final
Scored By: Kirk.Hyatt
0Lake Washington
1Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Chenoweth
0Bothell
18Newport *


Awaiting Score
Redmond
Skyline *


SkylnHS
Friday, Jan 17
5:00 PM
Zillah
W Valley (Yak)
W Valley (Spk)
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Walla Walla
Wahluke
Toppenish
Tonasket
Sunnyside
Southridge
Shadle Park
Royal
Rogers (Spk)
River View
Richland
Quincy
Prosser
Pasco
Newport
Naches Valley
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Mead
Lynden
Liberty
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Kiona Benton
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Highland
Hermiston, OR
Hanford
Granger
Grandview
Ephrata
Enumclaw
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Eastmont
E Valley (Yak)
E Valley (Spk)
Deer Park
Davis
Connell
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Cashmere
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Othello *


PT Gym
Saturday, Jan 18
Time TBD
Lipstick Open
Yelm
Wilson
Tyee
Spanaway Lake
Shelton
Redmond
Olympic
Olympia
North Kitsap
Mt Rainier
Issaquah
Ingraham
Graham Kapowsin
Federal Way
Evergreen
Clover Park
Chief Sealth
Central Kitsap
Bainbridge
Auburn MV
Auburn
Lakes *


Time TBD
Sumner Girls Invite
Juanita
Capital
Sumner *


9:00 AM
White River
Stanwood
Skyline
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Seattle Academy
Roosevelt
North Creek
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Meridian
Meadowdale
Mariner
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Forks
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
9:30 AM
Lady Hawk Invitational
Woodinville
Newport


MlkTerHS
9:30 AM
Lady Hawks Invitational
Mount Si


MlkTerHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Bellevue Opponent  
Thu, Dec 12 Bellevue 0 Bothell 0
Thu, Jan 16 Bellevue Skyline

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Jan 24 Mount Si
6:00 PM Home RdmndHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Mercer Island
7:30 PM Home RdmndHS
Thu, Jan 30 Newport
6:00 PM Home BlvuHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Interlake
7:30 PM Home BlvuHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
Sub-Regional Wrestling at Nathan Hale High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegional Wrestling
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome