Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Issaquah50110
Redmond4393
Newport4474
Juanita3074
Lake Washington3065
North Creek3080
Eastlake31101
Woodinville2182
Bellevue2248
Mount Si2343
Liberty2429
Interlake1147
Mercer Island1134
Bothell0209
Skyline0438
Sammamish04111
Inglemoor05110


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Jan 22
6:00 PM
Woodinville
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
6:00 PM
North Creek
Mercer Island *


MtSiHS
7:00 PM
Woodinville
Mercer Island *


MIHS
7:30 PM
North Creek
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
Thursday, Jan 23
6:00 PM
Eastlake
North Creek *


NCHS
6:00 PM
Skyline
Woodinville *


NCHS
6:00 PM
Interlake
Juanita *


LWHS
6:00 PM
Newport
Lake Washington *


LWHS
6:00 PM
Issaquah
Bothell *


Bothell
6:00 PM
Liberty
Inglemoor *


Bothell
7:30 PM
Skyline
North Creek *


NCHS
7:30 PM
Eastlake
Woodinville *


NCHS
7:30 PM
Newport
Juanita *


LWHS
7:30 PM
Interlake
Lake Washington *


LWHS
7:30 PM
Liberty
Bothell *


Bothell
7:30 PM
Issaquah
Inglemoor *


Bothell
Friday, Jan 24
2:30 PM
West Seattle
Seattle Academy
Nathan Hale
Muckleshoot
Lindbergh
Lincoln (Seattle)
Juanita
Highline
Franklin
Clover Park
Cleveland
Burlington-Ed
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
6:00 PM
Mercer Island
Redmond *


RdmndHS
6:00 PM
Mount Si
Sammamish *


RdmndHS
6:00 PM
Mount Si
Bellevue *


RdmndHS
7:30 PM
Mount Si
Redmond *


RdmndHS
7:30 PM
Mercer Island
Sammamish *


RdmndHS
7:30 PM
Mercer Island
Bellevue *


RdmndHS
Saturday, Jan 25
10:00 AM
31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Stanwood
Shorecrest
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Meadowdale
Mariner
Glacier Peak
Eastside Cath
Blaine
Bellingham
Ballard
Lynden *


LHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Bellevue Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 Inter-Squad Dual - Alumni Night
* Thu, Dec 5 Bellevue 0 Lake Washington 78
* Thu, Dec 5 Bellevue 6 Juanita 72
Sat, Dec 7 2019 Return of the Seahawk
Bellevue 25 Chief Sealth (Host) 9
Bellevue Christian 18
Ballard 19
Cascade Christian 13
Cleveland 15
Clover Park 24
Evergreen 12
Garfield 22
Hazen 23
Ingraham 2
Jackson 7
Juanita 11
Mt. Tahoma 10
Nathan Hale 21
North Creek 5
Port Townsend 4
Rogers (Spokane) 3
Skyline 6
Sehome 17
Sammamish 26
Squalicum 14
Stanwood 1
Tyee 16
West Seattle 20
Thu, Dec 12 Bellevue 48 Inglemoor 24
Thu, Dec 12 Bellevue 36 Bothell 30
Thu, Dec 19 Bellevue 30 Woodinville 54
Thu, Dec 19 Bellevue 12 North Creek 69
Sat, Dec 21 Lindbergh Invitational
Sat, Jan 4 Everett Classic
* Tue, Jan 7 Bellevue 72 Sammamish 10
Tue, Jan 7 Bellevue 9 Redmond 72
* Thu, Jan 9 Bellevue 36 Liberty 35
Thu, Jan 9 Bellevue 0 Issaquah 76
Thu, Jan 16 Bellevue 36 Skyline 39
Thu, Jan 16 Bellevue 9 Eastlake 67

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Jan 24 Mount Si
6:00 PM Home RdmndHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Mercer Island
7:30 PM Home RdmndHS
Thu, Jan 30 Newport
6:00 PM Home BlvuHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Interlake
7:30 PM Home BlvuHS
Sat, Feb 1 LAST CHANCE JV-INVITE
North Creek (Host)
7:30 AM Away NCHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 3:30 PM
Feb 8, 9:30 AM
3A KingCo/Wesco South Sub-Regionals at Juanita High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMWIAA Region II-3A Championships at Kelso High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome