Girls Basketball
KingCo - 2A/3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Lake Washington111185
Liberty102167
Juanita84169
Sammamish75159
Bellevue210419
Mercer Island210515
Interlake210219


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Feb 17
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
41Cedarcrest
62Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
44Sammamish
66Burlington-Ed *


Tuesday, Feb 18
Final
Scored By: Pat.McCarthy
48Juanita
47Franklin *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
35Newport
61Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
45Inglemoor
63Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
52Lake Stevens
42Mount Si *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
45Eastlake
59Woodinville *


Final
Scored By: Pat.McCarthy
32Bishop Blanchet
47Lake Washington *


Wednesday, Feb 19
Final
Scored By: Chris.Oliver
37Archbishop Murp
43Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Oliver
54Anacortes
50Sammamish *


Thursday, Feb 20
Final
Scored By: Pat.McCarthy
63Garfield
57Lake Washington *


Final
Scored By: Luke.Ande
43Issaquah
41Eastlake *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
57Lake Stevens
45Inglemoor *


Final
Scored By: Pat.McCarthy
45Juanita
63Eastside Cath *


Friday, Feb 21
5:30 PM
Glacier Peak
Woodinville *


EvCC
6:00 PM
Anacortes
Liberty *


MVHS
Saturday, Feb 22
11:00 AM
Issaquah
Lake Stevens *


EvCC
1:15 PM
Lake Washington
Juanita *


BC

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Interlake Opponent  
Mon, Dec 2 Interlake 51 Lakeside 60
Wed, Dec 4 Interlake 23 Cedarcrest 54
Fri, Dec 6 Interlake 42 North Creek 66
* Wed, Dec 11 Interlake 42 Lake Washington 53
* Fri, Dec 13 Interlake 23 Bellevue 38
Mon, Dec 16 Interlake 49 Roosevelt 55
* Wed, Dec 18 Interlake 45 Liberty 52
* Fri, Dec 20 Interlake 46 Mercer Island 34
Sat, Jan 4 Interlake 47 Monroe 52
* Wed, Jan 8 Interlake 48 Juanita 56
* Wed, Jan 15 Interlake 40 Sammamish 54
* Fri, Jan 17 Interlake 33 Lake Washington 61
Mon, Jan 20 Interlake 45 Peninsula 52
* Wed, Jan 22 Interlake 49 Bellevue 47
* Fri, Jan 24 Interlake 54 Liberty 59
Mon, Jan 27 Interlake 42 Emerald Ridge 43
* Wed, Jan 29 Interlake 44 Mercer Island 47
* Sat, Feb 1 Interlake 48 Juanita 70
Mon, Feb 3 Interlake 55 Newport 58
* Fri, Feb 7 Interlake 32 Sammamish 44

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 10 - Feb 143A Metro Championship at Seattle Pacific Univ.
Feb 10 - Feb 133A Dist.Qualifier at Area Sites
Feb 11 - Feb 133A KingCo at Sammamish High School
  Tue, Feb 11 Bellevue Lost 45-41
Feb 15 - Feb 223A SeaKing at Bellevue College
Feb 28 - Mar 73A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome