League
4A
2A/3A
Post Season Search Schools Login | Register | Contacts
Subscribe to Team AlertsFacebook SiteTwitter Site
Photo Store
Girls Basketball
KingCo - 2A/3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bellevue0002
Interlake0003
Juanita0001
Lake Washington0001
Liberty0012
Mercer Island0001
Sammamish0021


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 2
Final
Scored By: Calvin.McHenry2
18Shelton
61North Creek *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Cruz2
60Lakeside
51Interlake *


Final
Scored By: Lou.DeVita, Brad.Baker1
35Skyline
58Ballard *


Final
Scored By: Tina.Angell
58Tahoma
50Mount Si *


Tuesday, Dec 3
Final
Scored By: Marcus.Disney1
49Sammamish
25Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Nick.Crossan
42Newport
37Bellevue *


Final
Scored By: Connor.O'Brien, Sara.Goldie
37Gig Harbor
63Eastlake *


Final
Scored By: Jordan.Nero1
50Liberty
54Kentwood *


Wednesday, Dec 4
Final
Scored By: Doug.Crandall
14Mercer Island
60Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Ashley.Graham
38Monroe
43Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Corey.Alexander
69Woodinville
36Todd Beamer *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Knowles3
23Interlake
54Cedarcrest *


Final
Scored By: Carlos.Humphrey
39Juanita
47Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Lou.DeVita, Russ.Cofano
58Liberty
23Skyline *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Marr
37Holy Names Acad
56Mount Si *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Majorada
65North Creek
55Sammamish *


Final
Scored By: Cuong.Luu
29Everett
39Newport *


Thursday, Dec 5
Final
Scored By: Brandon.Newby
82Bothell
61Lynnwood *


Friday, Dec 6
Final
Scored By: Jeff.Wilson
52Inglemoor
49Lake Washington *


Final
Scored By: Jamie.Prescott
53Issaquah
43Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Terri.Yost
33Redmond
60Ferndale *


Awaiting Score
Bothell
Newport *


NwprtHS
Final
Scored By: Nick.Crossan
58Eastlake
38Bellevue *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Cruz2
66North Creek
42Interlake *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Majorada
4Highline
64Sammamish *


Saturday, Dec 7
3:00 PM
Shelton
Mercer Island *


MIHS
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 11 **
Black Hills
Bellevue *


7:00 PM
Lake Washington
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
7:15 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Juanita *


Juanita
7:15 PM
Issaquah
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Interlake Opponent  
Mon, Dec 2 Interlake 51 Lakeside 60
Wed, Dec 4 Interlake 23 Cedarcrest 54
Fri, Dec 6 Interlake 42 North Creek 66

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Dec 11 Lake Washington
7:15 PM Home IHS
* Fri, Dec 13 Bellevue
8:00 PM Away BlvuHS
Mon, Dec 16 Roosevelt
7:15 PM Home IHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Liberty
7:15 PM Away LbrtyHS
* Fri, Dec 20 Mercer Island
6:30 PM Home IHS
Sat, Jan 4 Monroe
7:15 PM Away MonHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Juanita
7:15 PM Home IHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Sammamish
7:15 PM Away SAMM
* Fri, Jan 17 Lake Washington
6:30 PM Away LWHS
Mon, Jan 20 Peninsula
2:00 PM Away UPS
* Wed, Jan 22 Bellevue
7:15 PM Home IHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Liberty
6:30 PM Home IHS
Mon, Jan 27 Emerald Ridge
7:00 PM Away ERHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Mercer Island
7:15 PM Away MIHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Juanita
6:30 PM Away Juanita
Mon, Feb 3 Newport
7:15 PM Home IHS
* Fri, Feb 7 Sammamish
6:30 PM Home IHS
        Senior Night

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 15 - Feb 223A SeaKing at Bellevue College
Feb 28 - Mar 73A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy