Boys Basketball
KingCo - 2A/3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Mercer Island70123
Interlake71132
Liberty53124
Bellevue4479
Lake Washington2578
Sammamish16510
Juanita07213


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Ron.Bollinger
55Auburn Riv
69Bothell *


Final
Scored By: Gavin.Cree
32Lakes
48Mercer Island *


Final
Scored By: Cole.Westover
59Kings
67Mount Si *


Final
Scored By: Todd.Rubin1
65Skyline
59Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Durriell.Jones
69Lincoln
59Eastlake *


Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Jerome.Yamada
63Juanita
70Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Marcum
55Bellevue
60Interlake *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Staudacher
45Sammamish
60Lake Washington *


Final
Scored By: Ron.Bollinger
62Eastlake
66Bothell *


Final
Scored By: Kurt.Melton
62Skyline
59Woodinville *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Prince1
58Redmond
42Newport *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Valentine1
81Inglemoor
77Issaquah *


Friday, Jan 24
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 25 **
Sammamish
Bellevue *


8:00 PM
Liberty
Interlake *


IHS
8:00 PM
Juanita
Mercer Island *


MIHS
8:00 PM
Bothell
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
8:00 PM
Redmond
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
8:00 PM
Skyline
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
8:00 PM
Newport
Issaquah *


IssHS
Saturday, Jan 25
5:00 PM
North Creek
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
5:00 PM
Sammamish
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
7:00 PM
Snohomish
Interlake *


IHS
7:00 PM
Seattle Academy
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
7:15 PM
Inglemoor
Newport *


NwprtHS
8:00 PM
Mount Si
Bothell *


Bothell

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Interlake Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 Interlake 76 Cascade 45
Thu, Dec 5 Interlake 78 Newport 66
Sat, Dec 7 Interlake 64 Lynnwood 55
* Tue, Dec 10 Interlake 74 Lake Washington 62
* Fri, Dec 13 Interlake 58 Bellevue 52
Sat, Dec 14 Interlake 45 Inglemoor 56
* Tue, Dec 17 Interlake 59 Liberty 53
* Fri, Dec 20 Interlake 48 Mercer Island 60
Mon, Dec 30 Interlake 61 Everett 47
Fri, Jan 3 Interlake 81 Eisenhower 48
* Tue, Jan 7 Interlake 61 Juanita 48
Sat, Jan 11 Interlake 82 Evergreen 36
* Wed, Jan 15 Interlake 72 Sammamish 50
* Fri, Jan 17 Interlake 61 Lake Washington 38
* Tue, Jan 21 Interlake 60 Bellevue 55

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 24 Liberty
8:00 PM Home IHS
Sat, Jan 25 Snohomish
7:00 PM Home IHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Mercer Island
7:15 PM Away MIHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Juanita
7:15 PM Away Juanita
* Fri, Feb 7 Sammamish
8:00 PM Home IHS
        Senior Night

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 10 - Feb 143A Metro Championship at Seattle Pacific Univ.
Feb 10 - Feb 133A Dist.Qualifier at Area Sites
Feb 11 - Feb 133A KingCo at Sammamish High School
Feb 15 - Feb 223A SeaKing at Bellevue College
 Feb 28 - Mar 73A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome