Girls Basketball
KingCo - 2A/3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Liberty71115
Lake Washington61104
Juanita5285
Sammamish43105
Bellevue26313
Interlake26212
Mercer Island07312


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Brad.McDowell
61Woodinville
49Kentridge *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Schick
45Interlake
52Peninsula *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Birge
40Bellevue
48Wilson *


Final
Scored By: Sara.Goldie
70Bellarmine
67Eastlake *


Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Calvin.McHenry2
56Issaquah
39North Creek *


Wednesday, Jan 22
Final
Scored By: Jamie.Prescott
43Juanita
54Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Cruz2
47Bellevue
49Interlake *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Wilson
47Sammamish
46Lake Washington *


Final
Scored By: Leon.Johnson
80Eastlake
55Bothell *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Bullock1
28Skyline
64Woodinville *


Final
Scored By: Cuong.Luu
34Redmond
57Newport *


Final
Scored By: Doug.Crandall
47Inglemoor
41Issaquah *


Friday, Jan 24
6:30 PM
Liberty
Interlake *


IHS
6:30 PM
Juanita
Mercer Island *


MIHS
6:30 PM
Bothell
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
6:30 PM
Redmond
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
6:30 PM
Skyline
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
6:30 PM
Newport
Issaquah *


IssHS
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 25 **
Sammamish
Bellevue *


Saturday, Jan 25
6:30 PM
North Creek
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
6:30 PM
Mount Si
Bothell *


Bothell
8:00 PM
Sammamish
Bellevue *


BlvuHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Juanita Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 North Creek Girls Jamboree
Wed, Dec 4 Juanita 39 Shorecrest 47
Sat, Dec 7 Juanita 50 Edmonds-Woodway 49
* Wed, Dec 11 Juanita 47 Bellevue 40
* Fri, Dec 13 Juanita 43 Liberty 53
* Wed, Dec 18 Juanita 41 Mercer Island 26
Fri, Dec 20 Juanita 63 Rogers (Puyallup) 68
Sat, Dec 21 Juanita 51 Ballard 35
Mon, Jan 6 Juanita 57 Bothell 51
* Wed, Jan 8 Juanita 56 Interlake 48
* Sat, Jan 11 Juanita 42 Sammamish 37
* Fri, Jan 17 Juanita 52 Bellevue 45
Sat, Jan 18 Juanita 34 Issaquah 64
* Wed, Jan 22 Juanita 43 Liberty 54

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 24 Mercer Island
6:30 PM Away MIHS
* Mon, Jan 27 Lake Washington
7:15 PM Home Juanita
Wed, Jan 29 Redmond
7:15 PM Away RdmndHS
Thu, Jan 30 Skyline
7:15 PM Away SkylnHS
* Sat, Feb 1 Interlake
12:00 PM Home Juanita
* Tue, Feb 4 Sammamish
5:40 PM Home Juanita
* Fri, Feb 7 Lake Washington
6:30 PM Away LWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 10 - Feb 133A Dist.Qualifier at Area Sites
Feb 10 - Feb 143A Metro Championship at Seattle Pacific Univ.
Feb 11 - Feb 133A KingCo at Sammamish High School
Feb 15 - Feb 223A SeaKing at Bellevue College
 Feb 28 - Mar 73A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome