League
4A
2A/3A
Juanita
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Badminton   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Cross Country
KingCo - 2A/3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Interlake100100
Bellevue6161
Mercer Island5555
Liberty4545
Lake Washington2424
Juanita1616
Sammamish0707


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2019 Juanita Cross Country
Photo By: Northwest Sports PhotographyPhoto Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Juanita Opponent  
Sat, Sep 7 Tahoma coed Relays
Wed, Sep 11 Kingco Class Race Jamboree
* Wed, Sep 18 Juanita 72 Mercer Island 19
* Wed, Sep 18 Juanita 60 Interlake 19
Sat, Sep 21 Fort Steilacoom Invitational
* Thu, Sep 26 Juanita 36 Lake Washington 23
Sat, Oct 5 24th Curtis Invite
* Wed, Oct 9 Juanita 40 Bellevue 19
* Wed, Oct 9 Juanita 43 Liberty 20
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Juanita 15 Lakewood (Host) 15
Jesuit, OR 15
University Prep. 15
Auburn Mountainview 15
Arlington 15
Blaine 15
Bellevue 15
Bush 15
Bainbridge 15
Bothell 15
Crosspoint 15
Chelan 15
Cascade 15
Cleveland 15
Camas 15
Central Kitsap 15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 15
Columbia River 15
Eastside Catholic 15
Eastmont 15
Eisenhower 15
Eastlake 15
Elma 15
Ellensburg 15
Franklin 15
Foster 15
Ferndale 15
Gig Harbor 15
Garfield 15
Glacier Peak 15
Hockinson 15
Interlake 15
Ingraham 15
Issaquah 15
Inglemoor 15
Kelso 15
Kings 15
Klahowya 15
Kingston 15
Kentridge 15
Lynden Christian 15
Liberty 15
Lakeside 15
Lynden 15
Lake Stevens 15
Lake Washington 15
Lynnwood 15
Mount Baker 15
Meadowdale 15
Mercer Island 15
Medical Lake 15
Monroe 15
Marysville-Pilchuck 15
Mount Rainier 15
Mount Si 15
Mountlake Terrace 15
Mount Vernon 15
North Central 15
Newport 15
Northwest 15
North Kitsap 15
Nooksack Valley 15
O'Dea 15
Overlake 15
Orcas Island 15
Port Angeles 15
Prairie 15
Port Townsend 15
Roosevelt 15
Renton 15
Rogers (Puyallup) 15
Seattle Academy 15
Seattle Christian 15
Sehome 15
Shelton 15
Skyline 15
Sammamish 15
Sequim 15
Snohomish 15
Squalicum 15
Stanwood 15
Sedro-Woolley 15
Tahoma 15
Wilbur-Creston 15
Woodinville 15
Wapato 15
West Seattle 15
Walla Walla 15
* Wed, Oct 16 Juanita 23 Sammamish 35
* Wed, Oct 16 Juanita 39 Bellevue 21

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 24, 2:30 PM3A/2A Kingco Championship Meet at Lake Sammamish State Park
 Nov 2, 11:00 AM3A Seaking District Meet at Lake Sammamish State Park
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy