Boys Basketball
KingCo - 2A/3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Mercer Island70113
Interlake61122
Bellevue4378
Liberty43114
Sammamish1559
Lake Washington1568
Juanita06212


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
1:30 PM
Auburn Riv
Bothell *


Bothell
3:30 PM
Lakes
Mercer Island *


Showare
5:00 PM
Kings
Mount Si *


Showare
7:00 PM
Skyline
Redmond *


RdmndHS
8:30 PM
Lincoln
Eastlake *


Showare
Tuesday, Jan 21
7:15 PM
Juanita
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
7:15 PM
Bellevue
Interlake *


IHS
7:15 PM
Sammamish
Lake Washington *


LWHS
7:15 PM
Eastlake
Bothell *


Bothell
7:15 PM
Skyline
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
7:15 PM
Redmond
Newport *


NwprtHS
7:15 PM
Inglemoor
Issaquah *


IssHS
Friday, Jan 24
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 25 **
Sammamish
Bellevue *


8:00 PM
Liberty
Interlake *


IHS
8:00 PM
Juanita
Mercer Island *


MIHS
8:00 PM
Bothell
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
8:00 PM
Redmond
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
8:00 PM
Skyline
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
8:00 PM
Newport
Issaquah *


IssHS
Saturday, Jan 25
5:00 PM
North Creek
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
6:30 PM
Sammamish
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
7:00 PM
Snohomish
Interlake *


IHS
7:00 PM
Seattle Academy
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
7:15 PM
Inglemoor
Newport *


NwprtHS
8:00 PM
Mount Si
Bothell *


Bothell

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Juanita Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 Renton Jamboree
        Main Gym
Wed, Dec 4 Juanita 57 Lynnwood 51
Fri, Dec 6 Juanita 41 Edmonds-Woodway 53
Sat, Dec 7 Juanita 46 Inglemoor 67
* Tue, Dec 10 Juanita 43 Bellevue 54
* Fri, Dec 13 Juanita 56 Liberty 67
* Tue, Dec 17 Juanita 51 Mercer Island 62
Sat, Dec 21 Juanita 45 Snohomish 50
Fri, Dec 27 Juanita 52 Summit, OR 66
Sat, Dec 28 Juanita 47 Ridgeview, OR 36
Mon, Dec 30 Juanita 35 Crook Co., OR 68
Sat, Jan 4 Juanita 37 Bothell 49
* Tue, Jan 7 Juanita 48 Interlake 61
* Sat, Jan 11 Juanita 34 Sammamish 48
Tue, Jan 14 Juanita Lake Washington
        Postponed, new date to be determined
* Fri, Jan 17 Juanita 49 Bellevue 57

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 21 Liberty
7:15 PM Away LbrtyHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Mercer Island
8:00 PM Away MIHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Interlake
7:15 PM Home Juanita
* Tue, Feb 4 Sammamish
7:15 PM Home Juanita
* Fri, Feb 7 Lake Washington
8:00 PM Away LWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 10 - Feb 143A Metro Championship at Seattle Pacific Univ.
Feb 10 - Feb 133A Dist.Qualifier at Area Sites
Feb 15 - Feb 223A SeaKing at Bellevue College
 Feb 28 - Mar 73A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome