Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Issaquah50110
Newport4474
Juanita3074
Lake Washington3055
North Creek3080
Eastlake31101
Redmond3383
Woodinville2182
Bellevue2247
Mount Si2343
Liberty2429
Interlake1127
Mercer Island1134
Bothell0208
Skyline0316
Sammamish04110
Inglemoor0519


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 14
** POSTPONED **
Clash on Casino
Redmond
North Creek
Marysville-Get
Kamiak
Ingraham
Cascade *


CasHS
Thursday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Kirk.Hyatt
18Juanita
54Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Harlin
48Lake Washington
36Liberty *


Awaiting Score
Bothell
Interlake *


IHS
Final
Scored By: Michael.Chenoweth
12Inglemoor
63Newport *


Final
Scored By: Jake.Crawford
37Redmond
39Eastlake *


Awaiting Score
Sammamish
Skyline *


SkylnHS
Awaiting Score
Bellevue
Skyline *


SkylnHS
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Jan 22 **
North Creek
Mount Si *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Harlin
59Juanita
21Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Kirk.Hyatt
18Lake Washington
64Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Chenoweth
13Bothell
60Newport *


Awaiting Score
Inglemoor
Interlake *


IHS
Awaiting Score
Redmond
Skyline *


SkylnHS
Final
Scored By: Jake.Crawford
9Bellevue
67Eastlake *


Final
Scored By: Jake.Crawford
12Sammamish
71Eastlake *


Saturday, Jan 18
Time TBD
Skyline
Quincy
Oak Harbor
Liberty
Highline
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Hazen *


Hazen
Time TBD
Lake Stevens Invitational
Mount Si


LSHS
9:00 AM
End-of-Days Tournament
Timberline
Spanaway Lake
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
North Kitsap
Mt Rainier
Issaquah
Ingraham
Graham Kapowsin
Eastlake
Clover Park
Central Kitsap
Bainbridge
Auburn
Lakes *


LakesHS
9:30 AM
Woodinville
Wenatchee
Stanwood
Squalicum
Sehome
O'Dea
Omak
Lakewood
Kentwood
Jackson
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Edmonds-Wd
Decatur
Bethel
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
10:00 AM
Vashon Island
Tenino
Port Townsend
Nooksack Valley
Naches Valley
Mount Baker
Montesano
Lake Roosevelt
Klahowya
Kiona Benton
Kalama
Forks
Eatonville
Chelan
Castle Rock
Bothell
Adna
Rainier *


RHS
11:00 AM
The Lake Stevens Invite
Yelm
Tahoma
South Kitsap
Rogers (Puy)
Pasco
Orting
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Mount Si
Moses Lake
Enumclaw
Central Valley
Camas
Auburn Riv
Lake Stevens *


CavMH

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Juanita Opponent  
Thu, Dec 5 Juanita 29 Redmond 42
* Thu, Dec 5 Juanita 72 Bellevue 6
* Thu, Dec 5 Juanita 70 Sammamish 6
Sat, Dec 7 2019 Return of the Seahawk
Juanita 11 Chief Sealth (Host) 9
Bellevue Christian 18
Ballard 19
Bellevue 25
Cascade Christian 13
Cleveland 15
Clover Park 24
Evergreen 12
Garfield 22
Hazen 23
Ingraham 2
Jackson 7
Mt. Tahoma 10
Nathan Hale 21
North Creek 5
Port Townsend 4
Rogers (Spokane) 3
Skyline 6
Sehome 17
Sammamish 26
Squalicum 14
Stanwood 1
Tyee 16
West Seattle 20
Thu, Dec 12 Juanita 24 North Creek 45
Thu, Dec 12 Juanita 36 Woodinville 34
Sat, Dec 14 LW Invitational Team Tournament
Thu, Dec 19 Juanita 57 Bothell 12
Thu, Dec 19 Juanita 69 Inglemoor 6
Thu, Jan 9 Juanita 34 Eastlake 43
Thu, Jan 9 Juanita 69 Skyline 12
Sat, Jan 11 Panther Classic
Thu, Jan 16 Juanita 18 Issaquah 54
* Thu, Jan 16 Juanita 59 Liberty 21

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Jan 23 Interlake
6:00 PM Home LWHS
Thu, Jan 23 Newport
7:30 PM Home LWHS
Fri, Jan 24 2020 Relentless V
Chief Sealth (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Burlington-Edison
Cleveland
Clover Park
Highline
Juanita
Lindbergh
Muckleshoot Tribal School
Seattle Academy
West Seattle
2:30 PM Away CSHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Lake Washington
7:00 PM Home Juanita
        Date may change when MBB schedule posted
* Thu, Jan 30 Mercer Island
6:00 PM Away MIHS
Thu, Jan 30 Mount Si
7:30 PM Away MIHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
3A KingCo/Wesco South Sub-Regionals at Juanita High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMWIAA Region II-3A Championships at Kelso High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome

 

Winter Break Starts Friday Dec. 20

Dec 20, 2019 8:42 AM

The Rebel Wrestling team will be working-out over Winter Break & return to action January 9th with a double dual against at Eastlake & Skyline.