League
4A
2A/3A
Juanita
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Badminton   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bellevue0000
Interlake0000
Juanita0000
Lake Washington0000
Liberty0000
Mercer Island0000
Sammamish0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Dec 5 Redmond
6:00 PM Home LWHS
* Thu, Dec 5 Bellevue
7:30 PM Home LWHS
* Thu, Dec 5 Sammamish
7:30 PM Home LWHS
Sat, Dec 7 2019 Return of the Seahawk
Chief Sealth (Host)
Ballard
Bellevue
Cleveland
Clover Park
Garfield
Hazen
Ingraham
Jackson
Juanita
Lake Stevens
Mt. Tahoma
Nathan Hale
Port Townsend
Rogers (Spokane)
Skyline
Sehome
Sammamish
Squalicum
Stanwood
South Whidbey
West Seattle
7:30 AM Away CSHS
Thu, Dec 12 North Creek
6:00 PM Away Woodinvl
Thu, Dec 12 Woodinville
7:30 PM Away Woodinvl
Sat, Dec 14 LW Invitational Team Tournament
Lake Washington (Host)
TBD Away LWHS
Thu, Dec 19 Bothell
6:00 PM Home Juanita
Thu, Dec 19 Inglemoor
7:30 PM Home Juanita
Thu, Jan 9 Eastlake
6:00 PM Away EstlkHS
Thu, Jan 9 Skyline
7:30 PM Away EstlkHS
Sat, Jan 11 Panther Classic
Snohomish (Host)
Away SnoHS
Thu, Jan 16 Issaquah
6:00 PM Away IssHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Liberty
7:30 PM Away IssHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Interlake
6:00 PM Home LWHS
Thu, Jan 23 Newport
7:30 PM Home LWHS
Fri, Jan 24 2020 Relentless IIII
Chief Sealth (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Cleveland
Clover Park
Highline
Juanita
Lindbergh
Muckleshoot Tribal School
West Seattle
2:30 PM Away CSHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Lake Washington
7:00 PM Home Juanita
        Date may change when MBB schedule posted
* Thu, Jan 30 Mercer Island
6:00 PM Away MIHS
Thu, Jan 30 Mount Si
7:30 PM Away MIHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
3A KingCo/Wesco South Sub-Regionals at Juanita High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMWIAA Region II-3A Championships at Kelso High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy