Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
North Creek80130
Issaquah60120
Redmond53113
Juanita4094
Lake Washington4085
Eastlake42112
Woodinville43114
Newport4476
Mount Si4585
Bellevue3259
Mercer Island2358
Liberty24312
Interlake1349
Sammamish05113
Bothell05013
Skyline06313
Inglemoor06112


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 28
6:00 PM
North Creek
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
6:00 PM
Bothell
Inglemoor *


Woodinvl
7:00 PM
Lake Washington
Juanita *


Juanita
7:00 PM
Issaquah
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
7:00 PM
Mercer Island
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
7:00 PM
Eastlake
Skyline *


SkylnHS
7:30 PM
Bothell
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
7:30 PM
North Creek
Inglemoor *


Woodinvl
Thursday, Jan 30
6:00 PM
Woodinville
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
6:00 PM
North Creek
Issaquah *


LbrtyHS
6:00 PM
Bothell
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
6:00 PM
Inglemoor
Skyline *


EstlkHS
6:00 PM
Juanita
Mercer Island *


MIHS
6:00 PM
Lake Washington
Mount Si *


MIHS
6:00 PM
Interlake
Redmond *


BlvuHS
6:00 PM
Newport
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
6:00 PM
Newport
Sammamish *


BlvuHS
7:30 PM
North Creek
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
7:30 PM
Woodinville
Issaquah *


LbrtyHS
7:30 PM
Bothell
Skyline *


EstlkHS
7:30 PM
Inglemoor
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
7:30 PM
Juanita
Mount Si *


MIHS
7:30 PM
Lake Washington
Mercer Island *


MIHS
7:30 PM
Newport
Redmond *


BlvuHS
7:30 PM
Interlake
Sammamish *


BlvuHS
7:30 PM
Interlake
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
Saturday, Feb 1
7:30 AM
LAST CHANCE JV-INVITE
Mount Si
Liberty
Juanita
Eastlake
Bellevue
North Creek *


NCHS
8:00 AM
Kentwood JV Tournament
Tahoma
Sumner
Stadium
Squalicum
Shelton
Rogers (Puy)
Redmond
Peninsula
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Hazen
Graham Kapowsin
Emerald Ridge
Eatonville
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Auburn Riv
Kentwood *


KWHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Juanita Opponent  
Thu, Dec 5 Juanita 29 Redmond 42
* Thu, Dec 5 Juanita 72 Bellevue 6
* Thu, Dec 5 Juanita 70 Sammamish 6
Sat, Dec 7 2019 Return of the Seahawk
Juanita 11 Chief Sealth (Host) 9
Bellevue Christian 18
Ballard 19
Bellevue 25
Cascade Christian 13
Cleveland 15
Clover Park 24
Evergreen 12
Garfield 22
Hazen 23
Ingraham 2
Jackson 7
Mt. Tahoma 10
Nathan Hale 21
North Creek 5
Port Townsend 4
Rogers (Spokane) 3
Skyline 6
Sehome 17
Sammamish 26
Squalicum 14
Stanwood 1
Tyee 16
West Seattle 20
Thu, Dec 12 Juanita 24 North Creek 45
Thu, Dec 12 Juanita 36 Woodinville 34
Sat, Dec 14 LW Invitational Team Tournament
Thu, Dec 19 Juanita 57 Bothell 12
Thu, Dec 19 Juanita 69 Inglemoor 6
Thu, Jan 9 Juanita 34 Eastlake 43
Thu, Jan 9 Juanita 66 Skyline 12
Sat, Jan 11 Panther Classic
Thu, Jan 16 Juanita 18 Issaquah 54
* Thu, Jan 16 Juanita 59 Liberty 21
* Thu, Jan 23 Juanita 59 Interlake 15
Thu, Jan 23 Juanita 47 Newport 33
Fri, Jan 24 2020 Relentless V
Juanita 93 Chief Sealth (Host) 84
Lincoln (Seattle) 18
Bellevue Christian 43
Burlington-Edison 169
Cleveland 86
Clover Park 47
Franklin 22
Highline 111
Lindbergh 113
Muckleshoot Tribal School 16
Seattle Academy 16
Washington 110
West Seattle 33

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 28 Lake Washington
7:00 PM Home Juanita
        Date may change when MBB schedule posted
* Thu, Jan 30 Mercer Island
6:00 PM Away MIHS
Thu, Jan 30 Mount Si
7:30 PM Away MIHS
Sat, Feb 1 LAST CHANCE JV-INVITE
North Creek (Host)
7:30 AM Away NCHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 3:30 PM
Feb 8, 9:30 AM
3A KingCo/Wesco South Sub-Regionals at Juanita High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMWIAA Region II-3A Championships at Kelso High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome