League
4A
2A/3A
Liberty
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Unified Basketball 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Soccer
KingCo - 2A/3A
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Lake Washington11101611
Liberty8311452
Bellevue7321253
Sammamish5611081
Mercer Island3635103
Interlake183583
Juanita21003131


alt2:standings small 2017
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:2014-15 Scoreboard Boys
Tuesday, Nov 12
Final
Scored By: Bob.Kickner1
3Eastlake
4Olympia *


Wednesday, Nov 13
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
3Bellevue
2Southridge *


Final
Scored By: Bob.Kickner1
1Bellarmine
2Inglemoor *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
0Ephrata
5Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
1Snohomish
4Lake Washington *


Saturday, Nov 16
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
0Union
1Inglemoor *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
1Kamiakin
2Bellevue *


Final
Scored By: Dwayne.Johnson
4Columbia River
1Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
3Lake Washington
0Roosevelt *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Liberty Opponent  
Sat, Sep 7 Liberty 3 Issaquah 3
Mon, Sep 9 Liberty 4 Kennedy Catholic 5
Wed, Sep 11 Liberty 7 Hazen 2
* Tue, Sep 17 Liberty 1 Lake Washington 5
* Thu, Sep 19 Liberty 5 Interlake 0
* Tue, Sep 24 Liberty 1 Bellevue 1
* Thu, Sep 26 Liberty 3 Juanita 1
* Thu, Oct 3 Liberty 2 Mercer Island 1
* Tue, Oct 8 Liberty 4 Sammamish 0
* Thu, Oct 10 Liberty 1 Lake Washington 2
* Tue, Oct 15 Liberty 4 Interlake 0
* Thu, Oct 17 Liberty 1 Bellevue 0
* Tue, Oct 22 Liberty 4 Juanita 1
* Thu, Oct 24 Liberty 1 Sammamish 2
* Tue, Oct 29 Liberty 4 Mercer Island 0

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 31 - Nov 92A District at Liberty High School
  Thu, Oct 31 Anacortes Won 6-1
  Sat, Nov 2 Archbishop Murphy Won 2-1
  Tue, Nov 5 Sammamish Won 7-0
  Sat, Nov 9 Cedarcrest Won 6-1
Nov 11 - Nov 232A State at Shoreline Stadium
  Wed, Nov 13 Ephrata Won 5-0
  Sat, Nov 16 Columbia River Lost 4-1
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy