Softball
KingCo - 2A/3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bellevue0000
Interlake0000
Juanita0000
Lake Washington0000
Liberty0000
Mercer Island0000
Sammamish0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Mar 30
** POSTPONED **
Skyline
Bothell *


Bothell
** POSTPONED **
Issaquah
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
** POSTPONED **
Mercer Island
Interlake *


** POSTPONED **
Lake Washington
Sammamish *


** POSTPONED **
Juanita
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
** POSTPONED **
Inglemoor
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
** POSTPONED **
Woodinville
Redmond *


Hartman
** POSTPONED **
Newport
North Creek *


NCHS
Wednesday, Apr 1
** POSTPONED **
Bothell
Issaquah *


IssHS
** POSTPONED **
North Creek
Skyline *


SkylnHS
** POSTPONED **
Mount Si
Newport *


NwprtHS
** POSTPONED **
Bellevue
Lake Washington *


** POSTPONED **
Sammamish
Mercer Island *


SMercer
** POSTPONED **
Liberty
Juanita *


Juanita
** POSTPONED **
Redmond
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
** POSTPONED **
Eastlake
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
Thursday, Apr 2
** POSTPONED **
Skyline
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
Friday, Apr 3
** POSTPONED **
Newport
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
** POSTPONED **
North Creek
Bothell *


Bothell
** POSTPONED **
Mercer Island
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
** POSTPONED **
Lake Washington
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
** POSTPONED **
Interlake
Juanita *


** POSTPONED **
Foss
Sammamish *


** POSTPONED **
Issaquah
Redmond *


Hartman
** POSTPONED **
Woodinville
Inglemoor *


Inglemr

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Liberty Opponent  
Sat, Mar 14 Jamboree
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Mon, Mar 16 Liberty Archbishop Murphy
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Mar 19 Liberty Cedarcrest
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Sat, Mar 21 Liberty Steilacoom
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Mon, Mar 23 Liberty Shorecrest
        Postponed - new date to be determined
Wed, Mar 25 Liberty Lindbergh
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Fri, Mar 27 Liberty Seattle Christian
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Apr 1 Juanita
4:30 PM Away Juanita
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Fri, Apr 3 Lake Washington
4:30 PM Home LbrtyHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Mon, Apr 6 Interlake
4:30 PM Home LbrtyHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Wed, Apr 8 Bellevue
4:30 PM Home LbrtyHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Fri, Apr 10 Sammamish
4:30 PM Away
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Mon, Apr 20 Mercer Island
4:30 PM Away SMercer
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Wed, Apr 22 Interlake
4:30 PM Away
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Fri, Apr 24 Juanita
4:30 PM Home LbrtyHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
* Mon, Apr 27 Lake Washington
5:30 PM Away LWHS
* Wed, Apr 29 Sammamish
4:30 PM Home LbrtyHS
* Fri, May 1 Bellevue
4:30 PM Away BlvuHS
Mon, May 4 Hazen
4:30 PM Home LbrtyHS
* Wed, May 6 Mercer Island
4:30 PM Home LbrtyHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 16 - May 222A District at Janicki Fields
 May 29 - May 302A State at Carlon Park