Boys Basketball
KingCo - 2A/3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Mercer Island60103
Interlake51112
Liberty42113
Bellevue3368
Lake Washington1467
Sammamish1559
Juanita05211


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 14
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Jan 15 **
Mercer Island
Bellevue *


** POSTPONED **
Lake Washington
Juanita *


Juanita
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Jan 15 **
Interlake
Sammamish *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Jan 15 **
Mount Si
Bothell *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Jan 15 **
Eastlake
Woodinville *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 20 **
Skyline
Redmond *


** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 25 **
Inglemoor
Newport *


Wednesday, Jan 15
Final
Scored By: Loren.Tillman
72Interlake
50Sammamish *


** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 25 **
Mount Si
Bothell *


Final
Scored By: Sam.Fein
65Mercer Island
53Bellevue *


Thursday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Wayde.Knowles1
56Issaquah
53North Creek *


Friday, Jan 17
8:00 PM
Interlake
Lake Washington *


LWHS
8:00 PM
Bellevue
Juanita *


Juanita
8:00 PM
Mercer Island
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
8:00 PM
North Creek
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
8:00 PM
Woodinville
Redmond *


RdmndHS
8:00 PM
Newport
Skyline *


SkylnHS
8:00 PM
Mount Si
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
Saturday, Jan 18
7:00 PM
Bothell
Newport *


NwprtHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mercer Island Opponent  
Mon, Dec 2 Jamboree
Wed, Dec 4 Mercer Island 62 Issaquah 54
Fri, Dec 6 Mercer Island 68 Eastlake 69
* Tue, Dec 10 Mercer Island 65 Liberty 49
Fri, Dec 13 Mercer Island 58 Marysville-Pilchuck 56
* Tue, Dec 17 Mercer Island 62 Juanita 51
* Fri, Dec 20 Mercer Island 60 Interlake 48
Thu, Dec 26 Mercer Island 38 Mountain View HS, AZ 26
Fri, Dec 27 Mercer Island 72 Pinnacle HS, AZ 52
Sat, Dec 28 Mercer Island 49 Paradise Honors HS, AZ 54
Mon, Dec 30 Mercer Island 50 Corona del Sol, AZ 52
* Tue, Jan 7 Mercer Island 47 Sammamish 31
* Fri, Jan 10 Mercer Island 69 Lake Washington 55
* Wed, Jan 15 Mercer Island 65 Bellevue 53

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 17 Liberty
8:00 PM Away LbrtyHS
Mon, Jan 20 Lakes
3:30 PM Home Showare
        Eric Anderson Classic
* Fri, Jan 24 Juanita
8:00 PM Home MIHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Interlake
7:15 PM Home MIHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Sammamish
7:15 PM Away SAMM
* Tue, Feb 4 Lake Washington
7:15 PM Away LWHS
* Fri, Feb 7 Bellevue
8:00 PM Home MIHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 10 - Feb 143A Metro Championship at Seattle Pacific Univ.
Feb 10 - Feb 133A Dist.Qualifier at Area Sites
Feb 15 - Feb 223A SeaKing at Bellevue College
Feb 28 - Mar 73A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome