Girls Wrestling

Schedule:Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Mount Si Opponent  
* Thu, Dec 5 Mount Si 0 Newport 0
Thu, Dec 5 Mount Si 0 Interlake 0
Thu, Dec 12 Mount Si Liberty (Renton)
* Thu, Dec 12 Mount Si 0 Issaquah 0
Sat, Dec 14 Lady Classic
Mount Si 0 Everett (Host) 102
Arlington 74
Bishop Blanchet 6
Burlington-Edison 97
Bellingham 46
Blaine 6
Cascade (Everett) 48
Cedarcrest 33
Camas 18
Chief Sealth 91
Darrington 32
Edmonds-Woodway 38
Friday Harbor 18
Ferndale 80
Federal Way 75
Granite Falls 4
Glacier Peak 0
Jackson 60
Kamiak 35
Kennedy Catholic 0
Kent Meridian 65
Lakewood 21
Lake Stevens 44
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 13
Meadowdale 15
Marysville-Getchell 36
Marysville-Pilchuck 36
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 49
Nathan Hale 10
Newport 5
North Creek 22
North Thurston 35
Oak Harbor 20
Rochester 13
Sammamish 14
Woodinville 0
Wilson 28
* Wed, Dec 18 Mount Si 0 Skyline 0
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Wooley
* Thu, Jan 9 Mount Si 1 Bothell 0
Fri, Jan 10 Kelso Invite
Sat, Jan 11 Kelso Invite
Mount Si Kelso (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Aberdeen
Bellingham
Capital
Chiawana
Centralia
Ephrata
Forks
Hanford
Ilwaco
Kamiakin
Kennewick
La Center
Lakes
Newport (Newport)
North Mason
Othello
Prairie
Pasco
Quincy
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Toppenish
Tenino
W F West
Wenatchee
Woodland
Walla Walla
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Hawk Invite
Mount Si 15 Mountlake Terrace (Host) 4
Burlington-Edison 0
Blaine 0
Forks 49
Kamiak 33
Kennedy Catholic 8
Lynden 0
Lake Stevens 0
Mariner 24
Meadowdale 0
Meridian 0
Mount Vernon 62
Newport 16
North Creek 18
Nooksack Valley 13
Roosevelt 8
Seattle Academy 0
Skyline 13
Stanwood 74
Shorewood 38
Sedro-Woolley 92
White River 144
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Hawks Invitational
* Wed, Jan 22 Mount Si 0 Woodinville 0
* Wed, Jan 22 Mount Si 0 North Creek 0
Fri, Jan 24 Mount Si 1 Bellevue 0
Fri, Jan 24 Mount Si 0 Sammamish 0
* Fri, Jan 24 Mount Si 6 Redmond 36
Sat, Jan 25 Lady Knights Invitational
Tue, Jan 28 Mount Si 0 Mercer Island 0
Thu, Jan 30 Mount Si 36 Lake Washington 48
Thu, Jan 30 Mount Si 0 Juanita 0

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 2:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
Sub-Regional Wrestling at Chief Sealth High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegional Wrestling at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome

 
Arbter Schedule