Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Issaquah50110
Redmond4393
Newport4474
Juanita3074
Lake Washington3065
North Creek3080
Eastlake31101
Woodinville2182
Bellevue2248
Mount Si2343
Liberty2429
Interlake1147
Mercer Island1134
Bothell0209
Skyline0438
Sammamish04111
Inglemoor05110


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Jan 22
6:00 PM
Woodinville
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
6:00 PM
North Creek
Mercer Island *


MtSiHS
7:00 PM
Woodinville
Mercer Island *


MIHS
7:30 PM
North Creek
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
Thursday, Jan 23
6:00 PM
Eastlake
North Creek *


NCHS
6:00 PM
Skyline
Woodinville *


NCHS
6:00 PM
Interlake
Juanita *


LWHS
6:00 PM
Newport
Lake Washington *


LWHS
6:00 PM
Issaquah
Bothell *


Bothell
6:00 PM
Liberty
Inglemoor *


Bothell
7:30 PM
Skyline
North Creek *


NCHS
7:30 PM
Eastlake
Woodinville *


NCHS
7:30 PM
Newport
Juanita *


LWHS
7:30 PM
Interlake
Lake Washington *


LWHS
7:30 PM
Liberty
Bothell *


Bothell
7:30 PM
Issaquah
Inglemoor *


Bothell
Friday, Jan 24
2:30 PM
West Seattle
Seattle Academy
Nathan Hale
Muckleshoot
Lindbergh
Lincoln (Seattle)
Juanita
Highline
Clover Park
Cleveland
Burlington-Ed
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
6:00 PM
Mercer Island
Redmond *


RdmndHS
6:00 PM
Mount Si
Sammamish *


RdmndHS
6:00 PM
Mount Si
Bellevue *


RdmndHS
7:30 PM
Mount Si
Redmond *


RdmndHS
7:30 PM
Mercer Island
Sammamish *


RdmndHS
7:30 PM
Mercer Island
Bellevue *


RdmndHS
Saturday, Jan 25
10:00 AM
31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Stanwood
Shorecrest
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Meadowdale
Mariner
Glacier Peak
Eastside Cath
Blaine
Bellingham
Ballard
Lynden *


LHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mount Si Opponent  
* Thu, Dec 5 Mount Si 33 Newport 38
Thu, Dec 5 Mount Si 47 Interlake 36
Sat, Dec 7 Ed Arima Tournament
Mount Si 24 Sumner (Host) 56
Kent Meridian 48
W F West 51
Unofficial score:
 Reported by Kyle.Huard
Thu, Dec 12 Mount Si 41 Liberty 18
* Thu, Dec 12 Mount Si 23 Issaquah 46
Sat, Dec 14 Olympic Duals
* Wed, Dec 18 Mount Si 57 Skyline 12
* Wed, Dec 18 Mount Si 28 Eastlake 41
Fri, Dec 20 Best of West Tournament
Sat, Dec 28 Eastmont Tournament
Fri, Jan 3 Gut Check Tournament
        Showare Center
Sat, Jan 4 Everett Classic
* Thu, Jan 9 Mount Si 43 Inglemoor 30
* Thu, Jan 9 Mount Si Bothell
Sat, Jan 18 Lake Stevens Invitational
Sat, Jan 18 The Lake Stevens Invite
= Score reported from an unofficial source. Not reflected in standings.

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 22 Woodinville
6:00 PM Home MtSiHS
* Wed, Jan 22 North Creek
7:30 PM Home MtSiHS
Fri, Jan 24 Sammamish
6:00 PM Away RdmndHS
Fri, Jan 24 Bellevue
6:00 PM Away RdmndHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Redmond
7:30 PM Away RdmndHS
Tue, Jan 28 Mercer Island
7:00 PM Home MtSiHS
        Date may change when MBB schedule posted
Thu, Jan 30 Lake Washington
6:00 PM Home MIHS
Thu, Jan 30 Juanita
7:30 PM Home MIHS
Sat, Feb 1 LAST CHANCE JV-INVITE
North Creek (Host)
7:30 AM Away NCHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 3:30 PM
Feb 8, 9:30 AM
Men's KingCo 4A Championships at Juanita High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMWIAA Region II-4A Championships at Skyline High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome