League
4A
2A/3A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Volleyball
KingCo - 2A/3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bellevue102155
Lake Washington84118
Interlake75129
Mercer Island6679
Sammamish6699
Liberty57811
Juanita012016


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Nov 12
 
Districts
Woodinville
Skyline
Redmond
North Creek
Newport
Mount Si
Issaquah
Inglemoor
Eastlake
Bothell *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
3Issaquah
0Newport *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Judkins
0Mount Si
3Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
3Bothell
1Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
0Jackson
3North Creek *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
3Eastlake
2Glacier Peak *


Thursday, Nov 14
 
Districts
Woodinville
Skyline
Redmond
North Creek
Newport
Mount Si
Issaquah
Inglemoor
Eastlake
Bothell *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Judkins
3Issaquah
0Bothell *


Final
Scored By: Rick.OLeary
1West Seattle
3Interlake *


Final
Scored By: Rick.OLeary
0Lake Washington
3Ballard *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Judkins
0Mount Vernon
3Eastlake *


Final
Scored By: Rick.OLeary
3Lakeside
2Bellevue *


Final
Scored By: Rick.OLeary
0Interlake
3Seattle Prep. *


Saturday, Nov 16
 
Districts
Woodinville
Skyline
Redmond
North Creek
Newport
Mount Si
Issaquah
Inglemoor
Eastlake
Bothell *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
3Issaquah
2Mount Si *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Judkins
3Eastlake
2Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Rick.OLeary
3Bishop Blanchet
0Bellevue *


Final
Scored By: Rick.OLeary
3Interlake
0Ballard *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Judkins
3Lake Stevens
2North Creek *


Final
Scored By: Rick.OLeary
2Bishop Blanchet
3Interlake *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Sammamish Opponent  
Tue, Sep 10 Sammamish 1 Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 3
Thu, Sep 12 Sammamish 3 Evergreen 0
Sat, Sep 14 Sterling Classic
* Mon, Sep 16 Sammamish 0 Interlake 3
* Thu, Sep 19 Sammamish 1 Lake Washington 3
* Mon, Sep 23 Sammamish 0 Bellevue 3
* Wed, Sep 25 Sammamish 0 Mercer Island 3
* Mon, Sep 30 Sammamish 3 Liberty 1
Tue, Oct 1 Sammamish 3 Mountlake Terrace 1
* Thu, Oct 3 Sammamish 3 Juanita 2
* Wed, Oct 9 Sammamish 1 Interlake 3
* Mon, Oct 14 Sammamish 1 Lake Washington 3
* Wed, Oct 16 Sammamish 3 Bellevue 1
* Mon, Oct 21 Sammamish 3 Mercer Island 2
* Wed, Oct 23 Sammamish 3 Liberty 1
* Mon, Oct 28 Sammamish 3 Juanita 0

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 5 - Nov 92A District at Lynden High School
  Tue, Nov 5 Cedarcrest Won 3-0
  Thu, Nov 7 Archbishop Murphy Lost 3-0
  Thu, Nov 7 Sedro-Woolley Lost 3-0
Nov 15 - Nov 162A State at Central Wash. Univ.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy