League
4A
2A/3A
Post Season Search Schools Login | Register | Contacts
Subscribe to Team AlertsFacebook SiteTwitter Site
Photo Store
Girls Basketball
KingCo - 2A/3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bellevue0001
Interlake0002
Juanita0001
Lake Washington0000
Liberty0011
Mercer Island0001
Sammamish0011


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 2
Final
Scored By: Calvin.McHenry2
18Shelton
61North Creek *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Cruz2
60Lakeside
51Interlake *


Final
Scored By: Lou.DeVita, Brad.Baker1
35Skyline
58Ballard *


Final
Scored By: Tina.Angell
58Tahoma
50Mount Si *


Tuesday, Dec 3
Final
Scored By: Marcus.Disney1
49Sammamish
25Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Nick.Crossan
42Newport
37Bellevue *


Final
Scored By: Connor.O'Brien, Sara.Goldie
37Gig Harbor
63Eastlake *


Final
Scored By: Jordan.Nero1
50Liberty
54Kentwood *


Wednesday, Dec 4
Final
Scored By: Doug.Crandall
14Mercer Island
60Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Ashley.Graham
38Monroe
43Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Corey.Alexander
69Woodinville
36Todd Beamer *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Knowles3
23Interlake
54Cedarcrest *


Final
Scored By: Carlos.Humphrey
39Juanita
47Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Lou.DeVita, Russ.Cofano
58Liberty
23Skyline *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Marr
37Holy Names Acad
56Mount Si *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Majorada
65North Creek
55Sammamish *


Final
Scored By: Cuong.Luu
29Everett
39Newport *


Thursday, Dec 5
7:15 PM
Bothell
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
Friday, Dec 6
6:30 PM
Inglemoor
Lake Washington *


LWHS
6:30 PM
Issaquah
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
7:15 PM
Redmond
Ferndale *


FHS
7:15 PM
Bothell
Newport *


NwprtHS
7:15 PM
Eastlake
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
7:15 PM
North Creek
Interlake *


IHS
7:15 PM
Highline
Sammamish *


SAMM
Saturday, Dec 7
3:00 PM
Shelton
Mercer Island *


MIHS
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 11 **
Black Hills
Bellevue *


7:00 PM
Lake Washington
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
7:15 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Juanita *


Juanita
7:15 PM
Issaquah
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sammamish Opponent  
Tue, Dec 3 Sammamish 49 Franklin Pierce 25
Wed, Dec 4 Sammamish 55 North Creek 65

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Dec 6 Highline
7:15 PM Home SAMM
Mon, Dec 9 Chief Sealth
7:00 PM Away CSHS
* Fri, Dec 13 Lake Washington
6:30 PM Home SAMM
* Wed, Dec 18 Bellevue
7:15 PM Home SAMM
* Fri, Dec 20 Liberty
6:30 PM Away LbrtyHS
Sat, Dec 21 Holy Names Academy
6:15 PM Home SAMM
Fri, Dec 27 Spanaway Lake Holiday Tournament
TBD
Fri, Dec 27 Christmas Tournament
Spanaway Lake (Host)
TBD Away SLHS
Sat, Dec 28 Spanaway Lake Holiday Tournament
TBD
Sat, Dec 28 Christmans Tournament
Spanaway Lake (Host)
TBD Away SLHS
Sat, Jan 4 Foster
5:40 PM Home SAMM
* Wed, Jan 8 Mercer Island
7:15 PM Away MIHS
* Fri, Jan 10 Juanita
6:30 PM Home SAMM
* Wed, Jan 15 Interlake
7:15 PM Home SAMM
* Wed, Jan 22 Lake Washington
7:15 PM Away LWHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Bellevue
8:00 PM Away BlvuHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Liberty
7:15 PM Home SAMM
* Fri, Jan 31 Mercer Island
5:40 PM Home SAMM
* Tue, Feb 4 Juanita
5:40 PM Away Juanita
* Fri, Feb 7 Interlake
6:30 PM Away IHS
        Senior Night

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 12 - Feb 212A District at Mt Vernon High School
Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy