Girls Track
  League Overall
  W L W L
Bellevue0000
Bothell0000
Eastlake0000
Inglemoor0000
Interlake0000
Issaquah0000
Juanita0000
Lake Washington0000
Liberty0000
Mercer Island0000
Mount Si0000
Newport0000
North Creek0000
Redmond0000
Sammamish0000
Skyline0000
Woodinville0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Apr 1
** POSTPONED **
Inglemoor
Bothell *


Bothell
** POSTPONED **
Eastlake
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
** POSTPONED **
Issaquah
Newport *


NwprtHS
** POSTPONED **
North Creek
Skyline *


SkylnHS
** POSTPONED **
Woodinville
Redmond *


RdmndHS
** POSTPONED **
Lake Washington
Mercer Island *


MIHS
** POSTPONED **
Interlake
Mercer Island *


MIHS
Thursday, Apr 2
** POSTPONED **
Bellevue
Juanita *


Juanita
Friday, Apr 3
** POSTPONED **
Sammamish
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
Saturday, Apr 4
** POSTPONED **
Bellevue Invitational
Steilacoom
Shoreline Chr
Sammamish
Rainier Beach
Puyallup
Northwest
North Kitsap
Newport
Mariner
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Issaquah
Interlake
Eastside Cath
Cleveland
Cascade
Bush
Auburn Riv
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
** POSTPONED **
Bellevue Invitational
Newport


Bellevue H

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sammamish Opponent  
Wed, Mar 25 Sammamish Interlake
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Wed, Mar 25 Sammamish Juanita
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Sat, Mar 28 KM invite
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Apr 3 Liberty
4:00 PM Away LbrtyHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Sat, Apr 4 Bellevue Invitational
Bellevue (Host)
10:00 AM Away BlvuHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Wed, Apr 22 Bellevue
4:00 PM Away BlvuHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
* Wed, Apr 29 Juanita
4:00 PM Home SAMM
Sat, May 2 Sunny and 70
Lakewood (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cedarcrest
Chimacum
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Granite Falls
Ingraham
Kamiak
Kings
Lynden
Lummi Nation
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Nooksack Valley
Port Townsend
Sammamish
Sehome
Away
Sat, May 2 Sunny and 70
Lakewood (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cedarcrest
Chimacum
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Granite Falls
Ingraham
Kamiak
Kings
Lynden
Lummi Nation
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Nooksack Valley
Port Townsend
Sehome
Sammamish
10:00 AM Away LWHS
* Wed, May 6 Interlake
4:00 PM Away IHS
Fri, May 8 Brooks Liberty Twilight
Liberty (Host)
5:00 PM Away LbrtyHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 13, 4:15 PM
May 15, 4:15 PM
Sno-King 2A Sub District Championship at Cedarcrest High School
 May 20, 4:00 PM
May 22, 4:00 PM
2A District Meet at Lakewood High School