League
4A
2A/3A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Cross Country
KingCo - 2A/3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Interlake100100
Bellevue6161
Mercer Island5555
Liberty4545
Lake Washington2424
Juanita1616
Sammamish0707


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Sammamish Opponent  
Wed, Sep 11 Kingco Class Race Jamboree
* Wed, Sep 18 Sammamish 65 Bellevue (Host) 25
Lake Washington 43
* Wed, Sep 25 Sammamish 104 Interlake 26
* Wed, Sep 25 Sammamish 104 Liberty 31
Sat, Sep 28 Bellevue Invite
Sammamish Kennedy Catholic
Mount Rainier
Sat, Oct 5 Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational
* Tue, Oct 8 Sammamish 52 Mercer Island 19
* Tue, Oct 8 Sammamish 66 Interlake 15
* Tue, Oct 8 Sammamish 42 Lake Washington 21
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Sammamish 15 Lakewood (Host) 15
Jesuit, OR 15
University Prep. 15
Auburn Mountainview 15
Arlington 15
Blaine 15
Bellevue 15
Bush 15
Bainbridge 15
Bothell 15
Crosspoint 15
Chelan 15
Cascade 15
Cleveland 15
Camas 15
Central Kitsap 15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 15
Columbia River 15
Eastside Catholic 15
Eastmont 15
Eisenhower 15
Eastlake 15
Elma 15
Ellensburg 15
Franklin 15
Foster 15
Ferndale 15
Gig Harbor 15
Garfield 15
Glacier Peak 15
Hockinson 15
Interlake 15
Ingraham 15
Issaquah 15
Inglemoor 15
Juanita 15
Kelso 15
Kings 15
Klahowya 15
Kingston 15
Kentridge 15
Lynden Christian 15
Liberty 15
Lakeside 15
Lynden 15
Lake Stevens 15
Lake Washington 15
Lynnwood 15
Mount Baker 15
Meadowdale 15
Mercer Island 15
Medical Lake 15
Monroe 15
Marysville-Pilchuck 15
Mount Rainier 15
Mount Si 15
Mountlake Terrace 15
Mount Vernon 15
North Central 15
Newport 15
Northwest 15
North Kitsap 15
Nooksack Valley 15
O'Dea 15
Overlake 15
Orcas Island 15
Port Angeles 15
Prairie 15
Port Townsend 15
Roosevelt 15
Renton 15
Rogers (Puyallup) 15
Seattle Academy 15
Seattle Christian 15
Sehome 15
Shelton 15
Skyline 15
Sequim 15
Snohomish 15
Squalicum 15
Stanwood 15
Sedro-Woolley 15
Tahoma 15
Wilbur-Creston 15
Woodinville 15
Wapato 15
West Seattle 15
Walla Walla 15
* Wed, Oct 16 Sammamish 35 Juanita 23
* Wed, Oct 16 Sammamish 44 Bellevue 17

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 24, 2:30 PM3A/2A Kingco Championship Meet at Lake Sammamish State Park
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy