Metro Girls Swim Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Friday, September 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Seattle Prep.   54
Bainbridge   126 BainbrHS 3:30 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   63
Ballard   112 Balrd Pl 4:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   52
Ingraham   113 Meadowbr 4:00 PM
* Holy Names Academy   117
Garfield   68 QueenAnn 4:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   20
Roosevelt   128 Evans 4:00 PM
* Chief Sealth   56
Franklin   92 RBPool 4:00 PM
* West Seattle   66
Franklin   88 RBPool 4:00 PM
* Lakeside   134
Bishop Blanchet   50 QueenAnn 6:30 PM
Saturday, September 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Spartans Relays 1:00 PM
Holy Names Academy   45
North Kitsap   31
North Thurston   26
Port Angeles   19
Sehome   19
Bainbridge   63 BainbrAq
       Warm up @ 12:00 pm
Friday, September 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Garfield   149
Chief Sealth   24 SWPool 4:00 PM
* Cleveland   80
Franklin   89 RBPool 4:00 PM
* Garfield   148
West Seattle   26 SWAC 4:00 PM
* Bainbridge   119
Roosevelt   66 Evans 4:00 PM
       Warm up at 3:30
* Holy Names Academy   126
Seattle Prep.   57 Seattle Un 4:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   48
Bishop Blanchet   114 QueenAnn 4:00 PM
* Ingraham   109
Ballard   71 Balrd Pl 4:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   0
Nathan Hale   12 Balrd Pl 6:30 PM
       Moved because Meadowbrook Pool will be closed
Saturday, September 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Catholic Schools Invitational TBD
Bishop Blanchet
Holy Names Academy
Kennedy Catholic Olympic Vi
Friday, September 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Garfield   80
Bainbridge   106 BainbrHS 3:30 PM
       Warm-up @ 3pm
* Seattle Prep.   110
Ballard   70 Balrd Pl 4:00 PM
* Ingraham   121
Cleveland   38 RBPool 4:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   60
Lincoln (Seattle)   93 QueenAnn 4:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   91
Chief Sealth   50 SWPool 4:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   91
West Seattle   59 SWAC 4:00 PM
* Franklin   51
Holy Names Academy   128 Evans 4:00 PM
* Lakeside   120
Roosevelt   65 Evans 6:30 PM
       Moved because Meadowbrook Pool is closed at this time
Saturday, September 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mukilteo Invite 9:00 AM
Bainbridge
TBD KCAC
Tuesday, October 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bainbridge   93
Gig Harbor   93 GHHS 3:30 PM
       Warm up @ 3:00
Friday, October 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastside Catholic   81
Chief Sealth   67 SWPool 4:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   87
West Seattle   62 SWAC 4:00 PM
* Ballard   108
Franklin   74 RBPool 4:00 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   57
Ingraham   113 Balrd Pl 4:00 PM
       venue changed from Madison to Ballard due to pool closure
* Cleveland   84
Nathan Hale   78 Meadowbr 4:00 PM
* Roosevelt   111
Seattle Prep.   69 QueenAnn 4:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   28
Garfield   148 Evans 4:00 PM
* Holy Names Academy   72
Lakeside   113 Evans 6:30 PM
Saturday, October 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lindbergh Invitational 11:30 AM
Bishop Blanchet   0
Eastmont   0
Kentridge   0
Lindbergh   0 LHS
Friday, October 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Holy Names Academy   66
Bainbridge   119 BainbrHS 3:30 PM
       Warm Up @ 3:00
* Chief Sealth   51
Ballard   110 Balrd Pl 4:00 PM
* West Seattle   58
Ballard   101 Balrd Pl 4:00 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   117
Nathan Hale   52 Meadowbr 4:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   103
Cleveland   52 RBPool 4:00 PM
* Seattle Prep.   102
Eastside Catholic   63 QueenAnn 4:00 PM
* Lakeside   102
Garfield   83 SWPool 4:00 PM
       venue changed from Madison to SW due to pool closure. Also Home/Away swapped
* Franklin   54
Roosevelt   130 Evans 4:00 PM
Saturday, October 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* 11 Dive Qualifier 1:30 PM
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Ingraham
Lakeside
Nathan Hale
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
Juanita
       Warm Up at 12:00 pm
Tuesday, October 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Port Angeles   56
Bainbridge   127 BainbrHS 3:00 PM
       Warm up @ 2:30
Friday, October 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bishop Blanchet   59
Bainbridge   126 BainbrHS 3:30 PM
       Warm-up @ 3pm
* Lakeside   136
Seattle Prep.   47 QueenAnn 4:00 PM
* Garfield   110
Roosevelt   76 Evans 4:00 PM
* Cleveland   84
Chief Sealth   72 SWPool 4:00 PM
* Cleveland   0
West Seattle   0 SWAC 4:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   54
Franklin   111 RBPool 4:00 PM
* Ingraham   120
Nathan Hale   43 Meadowbr 4:00 PM
* Ballard   51
Holy Names Academy   131 QueenAnn 6:30 PM
Saturday, October 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
11 Dive Qualifier 8:00 AM
Bishop Blanchet   0
Ballard   0
Cleveland   0
Chief Sealth   0
Eastside Catholic   0
Franklin   0
Garfield   0
Holy Names Academy   0
Ingraham   0
Lakeside   0
Nathan Hale   0
Roosevelt   0
Seattle Prep.   0
West Seattle   0
Bainbridge   0 BainbrAq
       Warm Up at 7:00 am
Friday, October 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bainbridge   99
Lakeside   87 Evans 4:00 PM
* Chief Sealth   59
Lincoln (Seattle)   96 QueenAnn 4:00 PM
* West Seattle   81
Lincoln (Seattle)   84 QueenAnn 4:00 PM
* Roosevelt   74
Holy Names Academy   112 Meadowbr 4:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   57
Franklin   111 RBPool 4:00 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   111
Cleveland   49 SWPool 4:00 PM
* Ballard   36
Garfield   147 QueenAnn 6:30 PM
* Seattle Prep.   84
Ingraham   91 Meadowbr 6:30 PM
Saturday, October 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* SeaKing District 2 Dive Qualifer 1:30 PM
Bishop Blanchet
Bellevue
Bothell
Bainbridge
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Eastlake
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Inglemoor
Interlake
Issaquah
Ingraham
Liberty
Lakeside
Lake Washington
Mercer Island
Mount Si
Nathan Hale
Newport
North Creek
Redmond
Roosevelt
Sammamish
Skyline
Seattle Prep.
Woodinville
West Seattle
Juanita Juanita
       Noon Warm Up
Friday, November 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
2019 Metro Championship Prelims 3:00 PM
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Ingraham
Lakeside
Nathan Hale
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
SnoAqu
Saturday, November 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
2019 Metro Championship Championship Finals 3:00 PM
Bishop Blanchet
Bainbridge
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Ingraham
Lakeside
Nathan Hale
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
SnoAqu
Friday, November 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
2019 SeaKing District 2 Championship Prelims 2:00 PM
Bishop Blanchet
Bothell
Bellevue
Bainbridge
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Eastlake
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Inglemoor
Interlake
Issaquah
Ingraham
Juanita
Liberty
Lakeside
Lake Washington
Mount Si
Nathan Hale
Newport
North Creek
Rainier Beach
Redmond
Roosevelt
Sammamish
Skyline
Seattle Prep.
Woodinville
West Seattle
Mercer Island Wayte Photographer: Don Borin
       4A W/U Begins 9am, 3A Session 1 W/U Begins 2pm, 3A Session 2 W/U Begins 6pm
Saturday, November 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
2019 SeaKing District 2 Championship - Dive Sessio 9:30 AM
Bishop Blanchet   0
Bellevue   0
Bothell   0
Bainbridge   0
Ballard   0
Cleveland   0
Chief Sealth   0
Eastside Catholic   0
Eastlake   0
Franklin   0
Garfield   0
Holy Names Academy   0
Inglemoor   0
Interlake   0
Issaquah   0
Ingraham   0
Liberty   0
Lakeside   0
Lake Washington   0
Mercer Island   0
Mount Si   0
Nathan Hale   0
Newport   0
North Creek   0
Rainier Beach   0
Redmond   0
Roosevelt   0
Sammamish   0
Skyline   0
Seattle Prep.   0
Woodinville   0
West Seattle   0
Juanita   0 Juanita Photographer: Adam Lu
       Warm Up for Diving - 7:30am
2019 SeaKing District 2 Championship Finals 7:00 PM
Bishop Blanchet
Bellevue
Bothell
Bainbridge
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Eastlake
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Inglemoor
Interlake
Issaquah
Ingraham
Juanita
Liberty
Lake Washington
Mount Si
Nathan Hale
Newport
North Creek
Rainier Beach
Redmond
Roosevelt
Sammamish
Skyline
Seattle Prep.
Woodinville
West Seattle
Mercer Island Wayte Photographer: Adam Lu
       4A Finals 3pm, 3A Finals 7pm