Metro Girls Tennis Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Monday, March 16, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Bainbridge
Bishop Blanchet LWoodlnd 3:30 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
* Eastside Catholic
Franklin RainerPF 3:30 PM
* Rainier Beach
Chief Sealth SWAC 3:30 PM
Tuesday, March 17, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Lakeside
Nathan Hale Meadowbr 3:30 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
* Cleveland
Lincoln (Seattle) 4:00 PM
       Match at Lower Woodland
Wednesday, March 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ingraham
West Seattle LinlnPrk 3:30 PM
* Rainier Beach
Eastside Catholic 3:30 PM
       Match at Tam O'Shanter
Seattle Prep.
Roosevelt 4:00 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Thursday, March 19, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Seattle Prep.
Nathan Hale Meadowbr 3:30 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
* Cleveland
Franklin RainerPF 3:30 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)
Chief Sealth SWAC 3:30 PM
Holy Names Academy
Ballard 4:00 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Friday, March 20, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
West Seattle
Garfield AmyYee 3:30 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
* Roosevelt
Ingraham IHS 3:30 PM
* Ballard
Bishop Blanchet LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
Monday, March 23, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Bainbridge
Roosevelt LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Tuesday, March 24, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Seattle Prep.
Garfield AmyYee 3:30 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
* Chief Sealth
Cleveland Jeffersn 3:30 PM
* Franklin
Rainier Beach RBHS 3:30 PM
* Ingraham
Nathan Hale Meadowbr 3:30 PM
* Eastside Catholic
Lincoln (Seattle) 4:00 PM
       Match at Lower Woodland
Wednesday, March 25, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Ballard
Garfield AmyYee 3:30 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Seattle Prep.
Mercer Island MIHS 3:45 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
West Seattle
Lakeside Lower Wood 4:00 PM
       Match at Lower Woodland
Thursday, March 26, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Nathan Hale
Bainbridge BainbrHS 3:30 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
* Ballard
West Seattle LinlnPrk 3:30 PM
* Eastside Catholic
Cleveland Jeffersn 3:30 PM
* Franklin
Chief Sealth SWAC 3:30 PM
* Rainier Beach
Lincoln (Seattle) 4:00 PM
       Match at Lower Woodland
Friday, March 27, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bishop Blanchet
Ingraham IHS 3:30 PM
Lakeside
Holy Names Academy 4:00 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Saturday, March 28, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Monroe
Eastside Catholic
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Monday, March 30, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lincoln (Seattle)
Cleveland Jeffersn 3:30 PM
West Seattle
Bainbridge BainbrHS 3:30 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Bishop Blanchet
Holy Names Academy LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Tuesday, March 31, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bishop Blanchet
Nathan Hale Meadowbr 3:30 PM
Ballard
Bainbridge BainbrHS 3:30 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
* Chief Sealth
Rainier Beach RBHS 3:30 PM
* Franklin
Eastside Catholic 3:30 PM
       Match at Tom O'Shanter
Roosevelt
Holy Names Academy LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Wednesday, April 1, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Seattle Prep.
West Seattle LinlnPrk 3:30 PM
Ingraham
Garfield AmyYee 3:30 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
* Cleveland
Eastside Catholic 3:30 PM
       Match at Tom O'Shanter
* Chief Sealth
Lincoln (Seattle) 4:00 PM
       Match at Lower Woodland
Thursday, April 2, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Garfield
Bainbridge 3:30 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
* Lakeside
Bishop Blanchet LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
Friday, April 3, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Holy Names Academy
West Seattle LinlnPrk 3:30 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
* Lakeside
Roosevelt LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
Monday, April 6, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lincoln (Seattle)
Rainier Beach RBHS 3:30 PM
* Franklin
Cleveland Jeffersn 3:30 PM
* Seattle Prep.
Bishop Blanchet LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Seattle Prep.
Ingraham IHS 3:30 PM
* Eastside Catholic
Rainier Beach RBHS 3:30 PM
Holy Names Academy
Garfield AmyYee 3:30 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
* Roosevelt
Ballard LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bishop Blanchet
West Seattle LinlnPrk 3:30 PM
* Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic 3:30 PM
       Match at Tom O'Shanter
* Lincoln (Seattle)
Franklin RainerPF 3:30 PM
Seattle Prep.
Holy Names Academy LWoodlnd 3:30 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Thursday, April 9, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Nathan Hale
Ballard LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
Friday, April 10, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Nathan Hale
West Seattle LinlnPrk 3:30 PM
* Ingraham
Ballard LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 15, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Bainbridge
Lakeside Lower Wood 4:00 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Monday, April 20, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Garfield
Roosevelt LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 21, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cleveland
Rainier Beach RBHS 3:30 PM
* Chief Sealth
Franklin RainerPF 3:30 PM
* Ballard
Lakeside Lower Wood 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 22, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Holy Names Academy
Bainbridge BainbrHS 3:30 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
* Lakeside
Ingraham IHS 3:30 PM
* Nathan Hale
Garfield AmyYee 3:30 PM
* Franklin
Lincoln (Seattle) 4:00 PM
       Match at Lower Woodland
Thursday, April 23, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Roosevelt
Nathan Hale Meadowbr 3:30 PM
* Eastside Catholic
Chief Sealth SWAC 3:30 PM
* Garfield
Bishop Blanchet LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
Friday, April 24, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Holy Names Academy
Ingraham IHS 3:30 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Bainbridge
Seattle Prep. LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Monday, April 27, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rainier Beach
Cleveland Jeffersn 3:30 PM
* Garfield
Lakeside Lower Wood 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 28, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ingraham
Bainbridge BainbrHS 3:30 PM
* Roosevelt
West Seattle LinlnPrk 3:30 PM
* Cleveland
Chief Sealth SWAC 3:30 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)
Eastside Catholic 3:30 PM
       Match at Lower Woodland
* Ballard
Seattle Prep. LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 29, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Holy Names Academy
Nathan Hale Meadowbr 3:30 PM
* Rainier Beach
Franklin RainerPF 3:30 PM
* Bishop Blanchet
Roosevelt LWoodlnd 4:00 PM
Thursday, April 30, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lakeside
Seattle Prep. LWoodlnd 4:00 PM