Metro Boys Cross Country Standings
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos



Schedule:

Metro Standings
Note:
Scores have not been reported for the following games and are not reflected in the standings.


Sehome Invite Saturday, September 11
Garfield @ Ingraham Wednesday, September 15
Rainier Beach @ Franklin Thursday, September 16
Bishop Blanchet @ Lakeside (Sea) Friday, September 17
West Seattle @ Ballard Wednesday, September 22
Roosevelt @ Eastside Catholic Thursday, September 23
Bellevue Cross Country Invitational Saturday, September 25
Rainier Beach @ Seattle Prep. Thursday, September 30
O'Dea @ Nathan Hale Friday, October 1
Ballard @ Roosevelt Wednesday, October 6
Lincoln (Seattle) @ Eastside Catholic Wednesday, October 6
Varsity (Top 14) @ 3:40 PM, JV (Open) @ 4:50 PM Wednesday, October 13
Eastside Catholic @ Lakeside (Sea) Thursday, October 14
Varsity (Top 14) @ 3:40 PM, JV (Open) @ 4:50 PM Friday, October 15
 
Team W L PF PA +/-
Ballard 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
Bishop Blanchet 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
Chief Sealth 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
Cleveland 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
Eastside Catholic 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
Franklin 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
Garfield 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
Ingraham 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
Lakeside (Sea) 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
Lincoln (Seattle) 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
Nathan Hale 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
O'Dea 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
Rainier Beach 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
Roosevelt 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
Seattle Prep. 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
West Seattle 0 0 0.0 0.0 0

Legend: WWins LLosses PFAvg. Points For PAAvg. Points Against +-PF-PA


Olympic Standings
Note:
Scores have not been reported for the following games and are not reflected in the standings.


North Mason @ TBD Wednesday, September 1
North Kitsap @ TBD Wednesday, September 1
North Mason @ TBD Wednesday, September 1
North Mason @ North Kitsap Wednesday, September 8
Tahoma Co-Ed Relay - Lake Wilderness, Maple Valley Saturday, September 11
Boys JV Wednesday, September 15
Bainbridge @ TBD Wednesday, September 15
Bainbridge @ Bremerton Wednesday, September 15
Fort Steilacoom Invitational - Tacoma Saturday, September 18
43rd Salt Creek Invitational Saturday, September 18
Bainbridge @ TBD Wednesday, September 22
Bellevue Invitational - Lake Sammamish State Park Saturday, September 25
Bellevue Cross Country Invitational Saturday, September 25
Boys JV Wednesday, September 29
Port Angeles @ Sequim Wednesday, September 29
Curtis Invite Saturday, October 2
Twilight Invitational - Cedarcrest Golf Course in Saturday, October 2
Olympic League Cross Country Meet (JV Boys 4pm, Al Wednesday, October 6
Boys JV Wednesday, October 6
Kennedy Catholic @ Kentlake Wednesday, October 6
Kingston @ Olympic Wednesday, October 6
Bill Kehoe South Sound Invite (St. Martin's Un Saturday, October 9
Hole in the Wall - Lakewood HS - Arlington Saturday, October 9
Kingston @ Bainbridge Wednesday, October 13
North Mason @ TBD Wednesday, October 13
 
Team W L PF PA +/-
Bainbridge 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
Bremerton 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
Kingston 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
North Kitsap 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
North Mason 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
Olympic 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
Port Angeles 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
Sequim 0 0 0.0 0.0 0

Legend: WWins LLosses PFAvg. Points For PAAvg. Points Against +-PF-PA


Note: Standings are based on win percent, then fewest points allowed. Standings do not account for head-to-head win/loss and do not necessarily reflect post-season tournament seedings. League tie-breaker rules always take precedent over league standings shown here.