Metro Baseball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Friday, April 23, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Chief Sealth   2
TBD   2 TBA 3:30 PM
Chief Sealth
Ingraham NWAC (Ingr 3:30 PM
Saturday, April 24, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Nathan Hale   0
Ballard   1 Whitman Mi 9:00 AM
* Nathan Hale
Ballard Whitman Mi 9:00 AM
West Seattle   5
Eastside Catholic   6 Eastside C 11:00 AM
Monday, April 26, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bishop Blanchet   6
Ballard   5 Whitman Mi 3:30 PM
* Ingraham   4
Seattle Prep.   5 Steve Cox 3:30 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   3
Roosevelt   0 Magnuson P 3:30 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   6
Nathan Hale   1 Meadowbroo 3:30 PM
* Eastside Catholic-JV   9
Franklin   4 Rainier Pl 3:30 PM
* Chief Sealth-JV   5
Cleveland   4 SWAC 2 3:30 PM
* West Seattle-JV   10
Rainier Beach   0 SEAC (Rain 3:30 PM
* West Seattle-JV   10
Rainier Beach   0 SEAC (Rain 3:30 PM
* Chief Sealth   5
O'Dea   6 Bannerwood 3:45 PM
* Garfield   1
West Seattle   11 Hiawatha P 4:00 PM
* Ingraham   11
Seattle Prep.   0 Steve Cox 7:00 PM
Thursday, April 29, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Chief Sealth   11
West Seattle   2 Hiawatha P 3:30 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   8
Seattle Prep.   7 Steve Cox 3:30 PM
* Roosevelt   1
Lakeside (Sea)   4 Warren G. 3:30 PM
* Garfield   2
Eastside Catholic   8 Eastside C 4:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   9
Ingraham   2 NWAC (Ingr 4:00 PM
Garfield   3
Eastside Catholic   4 Eastside C 7:00 PM
* Ballard   4
O'Dea   11 Bannerwood 7:00 PM
Saturday, May 1, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Roosevelt-JV   10
Cleveland   1 Brighton P 10:00 AM
Monday, May 3, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Roosevelt   12
Ballard   4 Whitman Mi 3:30 PM
* Seattle Prep.   6
Nathan Hale   2 Meadowbroo 3:30 PM
* Bishop Blanchet
Lincoln (Seattle) Lower Wood 3:30 PM
* Rainier Beach   16
Cleveland   5 SEAC (Rain 3:30 PM
* Eastside Catholic   0
Chief Sealth   0 SWAC (Chie 3:30 PM
* O'Dea-JV   14
Franklin   10 Rainier Pl 3:30 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   0
Ingraham   1 NWAC (Ingr 4:00 PM
* O'Dea   7
West Seattle   5 Hiawatha P 4:00 PM
Thursday, May 6, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastside Catholic   4
O'Dea   3 Bannerwood 3:30 PM
* Chief Sealth   0
Garfield   5 Garfield H 3:30 PM
* Nathan Hale   2
Bishop Blanchet   3 Lower Wood 3:30 PM
* West Seattle   6
Ballard   5 Whitman Mi 3:30 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   8
Roosevelt   12 Magnuson P 3:30 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   4
Ingraham   1 NWAC (Ingr 4:00 PM
* Seattle Prep.-JV   6
Cleveland   0 Brighton P 4:00 PM
Friday, May 7, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lincoln (Seattle)   1
Bishop Blanchet   8 Lower Wood 3:30 PM
Saturday, May 8, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lincoln (Seattle)-JV   16
Chief Sealth-JV   8 SWAC (Chie 9:30 AM
Monday, May 10, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ballard   0
Lakeside (Sea)   2 Magnuson P 3:30 PM
* Garfield   2
O'Dea   3 Bannerwood 3:45 PM
* Seattle Prep.   3
Roosevelt   4 Lower Wood 4:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   7
Ingraham   2 NWAC (Ingr 4:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   1
Chief Sealth   7 SWAC (Chie 6:30 PM
* Garfield   1
O'Dea   11 Bannerwood 7:00 PM
Tuesday, May 11, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Franklin   11
Rainier Beach   0 SEAC (Rain 3:30 PM
Thursday, May 13, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ballard   2
Garfield   1 Garfield H 3:30 PM
* Nathan Hale   6
Chief Sealth   8 Meadowbroo 3:30 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   16
Franklin   4 Rainier Pl 3:30 PM
* Rainier Beach   18
Cleveland   1 SEAC (Rain 3:30 PM
* Eastside Catholic   3
Bishop Blanchet   2 Lower Wood 3:30 PM
* Seattle Prep.   0
O'Dea   4 Bannerwood 3:45 PM
Ingraham   7
Ingraham H 4:00 PM
Friday, May 14, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lakeside (Sea)   3
Lincoln (Seattle)   4 Lower Wood 3:30 PM
* Chief Sealth   2
Eastside Catholic   9 Eastside C 4:00 PM
Monday, May 17, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Roosevelt   2
Lincoln (Seattle)   5 Lower Wood 3:30 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   6
Seattle Prep.   2 Steve Cox 3:30 PM
* Ballard   20
Nathan Hale   8 Meadowbroo 3:30 PM
* Garfield   6
Chief Sealth   4 SWAC 2 3:30 PM
* Rainier Beach   0
Garfield-JV   9 Garfield H 3:30 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   5
Ingraham   2 NWAC (Ingr 4:00 PM
* O'Dea   3
Eastside Catholic   4 Eastside C 4:00 PM
* Ballard   7
Nathan Hale   4 Meadowbroo 5:00 PM
Wednesday, May 19, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Garfield   3
Chief Sealth   4 SWAC 2 3:00 PM
Thursday, May 20, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* O'Dea   11
Garfield   12 Garfield H 3:30 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   15
Nathan Hale   4 Meadowbroo 3:30 PM
Ballard   15
Roosevelt   7 Magnuson P 3:30 PM
* Ingraham   1
Bishop Blanchet   3 NWAC (Ingr 4:00 PM
* Seattle Prep.   2
Lakeside (Sea)   1 Whitman Mi 6:00 PM
* Chief Sealth   1
Eastside Catholic   11 Eastside C 7:00 PM
Friday, May 21, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Seattle Prep.-JV   10
Chief Sealth-JV   1 SWAC 2 4:00 PM
Monday, May 24, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ingraham   2
Ballard   3 Whitman Mi 3:30 PM
* Seattle Prep.   0
Lincoln (Seattle)   2 Lower Wood 3:30 PM
* Roosevelt   3
Nathan Hale   4 Meadowbroo 3:30 PM
West Seattle
Chief Sealth SWAC 2 3:30 PM
* Eastside Catholic   5
Garfield   0 Garfield H 3:30 PM
* O'Dea-JV   20
Rainier Beach   1 SEAC (Rain 3:30 PM
* Chief Sealth   5
O'Dea   8 Bannerwood 3:45 PM
* Ingraham   3
Ballard   6 Whitman Mi 6:00 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   3
Bishop Blanchet   7 Lower Wood 7:00 PM
Tuesday, May 25, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Franklin   5
Garfield-JV   8 Rainier Pl 3:30 PM
Wednesday, May 26, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
West Seattle
Chief Sealth SWAC 2 3:00 PM
Thursday, May 27, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Eastside Catholic
Seattle Prep. Steve Cox 3:30 PM
* Garfield   15
Roosevelt   4 Magnuson P 3:30 PM
* Ingraham   4
Chief Sealth   7 SWAC 2 3:30 PM
* West Seattle   3
Nathan Hale   2 Meadowbroo 3:30 PM
* O'Dea   13
Bishop Blanchet   2 Lower Wood 3:30 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   2
Ballard   4 Whitman Mi 4:00 PM
Friday, May 28, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bishop Blanchet   1
Lincoln (Seattle)   10 Lower Wood 3:30 PM
* O'Dea   12
Seattle Prep.   1 Steve Cox 3:30 PM
* West Seattle   0
Eastside Catholic   2 Eastside C 4:00 PM
Roosevelt   8
Nathan Hale   4 Lower Wood 7:30 PM
Saturday, May 29, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* West Seattle   0
Chief Sealth   3 SWAC 2 10:00 AM
Monday, May 31, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Nathan Hale   0
Ingraham   10 NWAC (Ingr 1:00 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   2
Roosevelt   0 Lower Wood 3:30 PM
* O'Dea   4
Chief Sealth   1 SWAC 2 3:30 PM
* West Seattle   0
Garfield   5 Garfield H 3:30 PM
* Chief Sealth-JV   15
Rainier Beach   12 SEAC (Rain 3:30 PM
* TBD   4
Ingraham   6 NWAC (Ingr 3:30 PM
* Seattle Prep.   2
Ballard   1 Whitman Mi 4:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   3
Lakeside (Sea)   1 Magnuson P 5:45 PM
* West Seattle   1
Garfield   5 Garfield H 6:30 PM
Tuesday, June 1, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bishop Blanchet   11
Seattle Prep.   4 Steve Cox 3:30 PM
* Franklin
TBD Garfield H 3:30 PM
* Franklin
Rainier Beach SEAC (Rain 3:30 PM
* Franklin   12
Rainier Beach   2 SEAC (Rain 3:30 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   13
West Seattle   2 Hiawatha P 4:00 PM
Wednesday, June 2, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Chief Sealth   4
Roosevelt   1 Magnuson P 3:30 PM
* Eastside Catholic   5
West Seattle   2 Hiawatha P 4:00 PM
Thursday, June 3, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Nathan Hale   1
Lakeside (Sea)   11 Magnuson P 3:30 PM
* Ballard   3
Lincoln (Seattle)   4 Lower Wood 3:30 PM
* Franklin   19
Chief Sealth-JV   3 SWAC 2 3:30 PM
* Eastside Catholic-JV   17
Rainier Beach   10 SEAC (Rain 3:30 PM
* West Seattle   1
O'Dea   5 Bannerwood 3:45 PM
* Roosevelt   5
Ingraham   6 NWAC (Ingr 4:30 PM
Friday, June 4, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastside Catholic
TBD TBA 3:30 PM
Monday, June 7, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Bishop Blanchet   2
Chief Sealth   1 Lower Wood 3:30 PM
Roosevelt   1
Ballard   5 Magnuson P 3:30 PM
* West Seattle   9
Franklin   0 Hiawatha P 3:30 PM
TBD   0
West Seattle   9 Hiawatha P 4:00 PM
O'Dea   3
Lakeside (Sea)   4 Bannerwood 4:00 PM
Ingraham   6
Nathan Hale   7 Ingraham H 4:00 PM
Rainier Beach   5
Roosevelt   13 Rainier Be 4:00 PM
Garfield   0
Lincoln (Seattle)   1 Lower Wood 6:30 PM
Tuesday, June 8, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastside Catholic   4
Seattle Prep.   1 Eastside C 7:00 PM
Wednesday, June 9, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Bishop Blanchet   10
Lakeside (Sea)   0 Lower Wood 3:30 PM
* Franklin   6
Roosevelt-JV   4 Rainier Pl 3:30 PM
Garfield   6
Seattle Prep.   5 Garfield H 3:30 PM
Rainier Beach   9
West Seattle-JV   20 Rainier Be 4:00 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)   2
Eastside Catholic   6 Eastside C 4:00 PM
Ingraham   5
Roosevelt   3 Ingraham H 4:00 PM
O'Dea   2
Chief Sealth   4 Bannerwood 4:00 PM
Ballard   12
Nathan Hale   4 Whitman Mi 4:00 PM
Thursday, June 10, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Roosevelt   1
West Seattle   4 Hiawatha P 3:30 PM
Chief Sealth   4
Seattle Prep.   3 Denny Midd 3:30 PM
Nathan Hale   4
Ingraham   9 Nathan Hal 3:30 PM
Friday, June 11, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Ballard   11
West Seattle   8 Hiawatha P 3:30 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   1
Lincoln (Seattle)   2 Lower Wood 3:30 PM
O'Dea   6
Garfield   4 Bannerwood 4:00 PM
Saturday, June 12, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
TBD   1
Bishop Blanchet   3 Lower Wood 10:00 AM
Monday, March 14, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Bishop Blanchet
Archbishop Murphy Archbishop 4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 16, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Ingraham
Monroe Monroe HS 4:00 PM