Lincoln (Seattle) Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos


Schedule:
Show Transportation

2021-22 Lincoln (Seattle) Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lincoln (Seattle) Opponent Result  
* Thu, Sep 16 Rainier Beach @ Franklin
Lincoln (Seattle) Franklin (Host)
Cleveland
Rainier Beach
* Thu, Sep 30 Rainier Beach @ Seattle Prep.
Lincoln (Seattle) Seattle Prep. (Host)
Chief Sealth
Lakeside (Sea)
Rainier Beach
* Wed, Oct 6 Lincoln (Seattle) @ Eastside Catholic
Lincoln (Seattle) Eastside Catholic (Host)
Chief Sealth
Rainier Beach
* Fri, Oct 15 Varsity (Top 14) @ 3:40 PM, JV (Open) @ 4:50 PM
Lincoln (Seattle) Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Rainier Beach
West Seattle
Thu, Oct 21 Metro Championship
Lincoln (Seattle) Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
O'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
Sat, Oct 30 Sea-King District 2
Lincoln (Seattle) Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
O'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
* Sat, Oct 30 3A Seaking District Cross Country Championship Mee
Lincoln (Seattle) Bellevue (Host)
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Franklin
Garfield
Hazen
Interlake
Juanita
Lakeside (Sea)
Liberty (Renton)
Lake Washington
Mercer Island
Nathan Hale
O'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
Sat, Nov 6 Boys Cross Country State Championship Meet
Lincoln (Seattle) Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
O'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy