League
3A
sch:Holy Names Academy
Holy Names Academy Cougars
728 21st AVE E
Seattle, WA   98112
Close School Popup

Girls

Basketball
Bowling
Golf
Gymnastics
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Ballard Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Ballard Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Dec 5 Ingraham
6:30 PM Away NH
        Match at Nathan Hale HS
* Thu, Dec 5 Nathan Hale
7:30 PM Away NH
Sat, Dec 7 2019 Return of the Seahawk
Chief Sealth (Host)
Ballard
Bellevue
Cleveland
Clover Park
Garfield
Hazen
Ingraham
Jackson
Juanita
Lake Stevens
Mt. Tahoma
Nathan Hale
Port Townsend
Rogers (Spokane)
Skyline
Sehome
Sammamish
Squalicum
Stanwood
South Whidbey
West Seattle
7:30 AM Away CSHS
* Thu, Dec 12 West Seattle
6:30 PM Home BallrdHS
* Thu, Dec 12 Chief Sealth
7:30 PM Home BallrdHS
Sat, Dec 14 Larry Brown Tournament
Fife (Host)
8:00 AM Away FHS
* Thu, Dec 19 Bishop Blanchet
6:30 PM Home RsvltHS
        Match at Roosevelt HS
* Thu, Dec 19 Lakeside
7:30 PM Home RsvltHS
        Match at Roosevelt HS
Sat, Dec 21 Graham Morin Invitational
Squalicum (Host)
7:00 PM Away SqualHS
* Thu, Jan 9 Franklin
6:30 PM Home RsvltHS
        Match at Roosevelt HS
* Thu, Jan 9 Garfield
7:30 PM Home RsvltHS
        Match at Roosevelt HS
* Thu, Jan 16 Rainier Beach
6:30 PM Home BallrdHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Cleveland
7:30 PM Home BallrdHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Lincoln (Seattle)
6:30 PM Home BainbrHS
        Match at Bainbridge HS
* Thu, Jan 23 Bainbridge
7:30 PM Away BainbrHS
Sat, Jan 25 31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Roosevelt
6:30 PM Away RsvltHS
* Thu, Jan 30 O'Dea
6:30 PM Home ECHS
        Match at Eastside Catholic HS
* Thu, Jan 30 Eastside Catholic
7:30 PM Away ECHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 3:30 PM
Feb 8, 7:30 AM
Metro Wrestling Tournament at Nathan Hale High School
 Feb 15, 7:30 AMMetro Regional Tournament at Chief Sealth High School
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy