League
3A
sch:Holy Names Academy
Holy Names Academy Cougars
728 21st AVE E
Seattle, WA   98112
Close School Popup

Girls

Basketball
Bowling
Golf
Gymnastics
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Garfield
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill   Unified Basketball 
Post Season Search Schools Login | Register | Contacts
Subscribe to Team AlertsFacebook SiteTwitter Site
Photo Store
Garfield Girls Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Garfield Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Garfield Opponent Result  
* Wed, Sep 18 Garfield 37 Ballard 22
Lost
* Wed, Sep 18 Garfield 19 Bainbridge 39
Won
* Wed, Sep 18 Garfield 19 Franklin 42
Won
* Wed, Sep 18 Garfield 36 Ingraham 23
Lost
* Wed, Sep 25 Garfield/West Sea co-host @Lincoln Park
Garfield 52 Bainbridge 131
Cleveland 138
Chief Sealth NS
Rainier Beach NS
Roosevelt 29
West Seattle 49
* Wed, Oct 2 Bainbridge Host @ Battle Point Park
Garfield 22 Bainbridge (Host) 60
Cleveland 120
Franklin 50
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Garfield 15 Lakewood (Host) 15
Jesuit, OR 15
University Prep. 15
Auburn Mountainview 15
Arlington 15
Blaine 15
Bellevue 15
Bush 15
Bainbridge 15
Bothell 15
Crosspoint 15
Chelan 15
Cascade 15
Cleveland 15
Camas 15
Central Kitsap 15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 15
Columbia River 15
Eastside Catholic 15
Eastmont 15
Eisenhower 15
Eastlake 15
Elma 15
Ellensburg 15
Franklin 15
Foster 15
Ferndale 15
Gig Harbor 15
Glacier Peak 15
Hockinson 15
Interlake 15
Ingraham 15
Issaquah 15
Inglemoor 15
Juanita 15
Kelso 15
Kings 15
Klahowya 15
Kingston 15
Kentridge 15
Lynden Christian 15
Liberty 15
Lakeside 15
Lynden 15
Lake Stevens 15
Lake Washington 15
Lynnwood 15
Mount Baker 15
Meadowdale 15
Mercer Island 15
Medical Lake 15
Monroe 15
Marysville-Pilchuck 15
Mount Rainier 15
Mount Si 15
Mountlake Terrace 15
Mount Vernon 15
North Central 15
Newport 15
Northwest 15
North Kitsap 15
Nooksack Valley 15
O'Dea 15
Overlake 15
Orcas Island 15
Port Angeles 15
Prairie 15
Port Townsend 15
Roosevelt 15
Renton 15
Rogers (Puyallup) 15
Seattle Academy 15
Seattle Christian 15
Sehome 15
Shelton 15
Skyline 15
Sammamish 15
Sequim 15
Snohomish 15
Squalicum 15
Stanwood 15
Sedro-Woolley 15
Tahoma 15
Wilbur-Creston 15
Woodinville 15
Wapato 15
West Seattle 15
Walla Walla 15
* Thu, Oct 17 Nathan Hale/Garfield co-host @ Lower Woodland
Garfield 73 Nathan Hale (Host) 58
Lincoln (Seattle) NS
Ballard 46
Cleveland NS
Chief Sealth NS
Franklin 166
Ingraham 90
Rainier Beach NS
Roosevelt 100
West Seattle 171
* Thu, Oct 24 Metro Championship Meet
Garfield 168 Bishop Blanchet (Host) 94
Lincoln (Seattle) 400
Ballard 123
Bainbridge 343
Cleveland NS
Chief Sealth NS
Eastside Catholic 145
Franklin 267
Holy Names Academy 52
Ingraham 144
Lakeside 232
Nathan Hale 180
O'Dea NS
Rainier Beach NS
Roosevelt 239
Seattle Prep. 173
West Seattle 214

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 11:00 AM3A Seaking District Meet at Lake Sammamish State Park
 Nov 9, 12:30 PMState Championship Meet at Sun Willows Golf Course
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy