Garfield Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches


Schedule:
Show Transportation

2021-22 Garfield Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Garfield Opponent Result
* Wed, Sep 15 West Seattle @ Ingraham
Garfield Ingraham (Host)
Ballard
Eastside Catholic
Nathan Hale
Roosevelt
West Seattle
* Wed, Sep 22 West Seattle @ Ballard
Garfield Ballard (Host)
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Franklin
Rainier Beach
West Seattle
* Sat, Sep 25 Bellevue Cross Country Invitational
Garfield Bellevue (Host)
Cedar Park Christian – Mill
Archbishop Murphy
Auburn Riverside
Bishop Blanchet
Burlington-Edison
Bothell
Bush
Cleveland
Central Kitsap
Eastlake
Eastmont
Emerald Ridge
Franklin
Foster
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Issaquah
Jackson
Juanita
Kamiakin
Kennedy Catholic
Kingston
Lakeside (Sea)
Lake Washington
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Monroe
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Nathan Hale
Northwest
North Creek
O'Dea
Overlake
Pope John Paul II
Rainier Beach
Redmond
Renton
Roosevelt
Shorecrest
Seattle Christian
Sultan
Seattle Prep.
Shorewood
* Wed, Oct 13 Varsity (Top 14) @ 3:40 PM, JV (Open) @ 4:50 PM
Garfield Nathan Hale (Host)
Ballard
Franklin
Ingraham
Roosevelt
Thu, Oct 21 Metro Championship
Garfield Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
O'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
Sat, Oct 30 Sea-King District 2
Garfield Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
O'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
* Sat, Oct 30 3A Seaking District Cross Country Championship Mee
Garfield Bellevue (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Franklin
Hazen
Interlake
Juanita
Lakeside (Sea)
Liberty (Renton)
Lake Washington
Mercer Island
Nathan Hale
O'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
Sat, Nov 6 Boys Cross Country State Championship Meet
Garfield Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
O'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.