League
3A
sch:Holy Names Academy
Holy Names Academy Cougars
728 21st AVE E
Seattle, WA   98112
Close School Popup

Girls

Basketball
Bowling
Golf
Gymnastics
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Garfield
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill   Unified Basketball 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Garfield Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Garfield Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Dec 5 Cleveland
6:30 PM Away FHS
        Match at Franklin
* Thu, Dec 5 Rainier Beach
7:30 PM Home FHS
        Match at Franklin HS
Sat, Dec 7 2019 Return of the Seahawk
Chief Sealth (Host)
Ballard
Bellevue
Cleveland
Clover Park
Garfield
Hazen
Ingraham
Jackson
Juanita
Lake Stevens
Mt. Tahoma
Nathan Hale
Port Townsend
Rogers (Spokane)
Skyline
Sehome
Sammamish
Squalicum
Stanwood
South Whidbey
West Seattle
7:30 AM Away CSHS
* Thu, Dec 12 Bainbridge
6:30 PM Home GarfldHS
* Thu, Dec 12 Lincoln (Seattle)
7:30 PM Home GarfldHS
* Thu, Dec 19 Eastside Catholic
6:30 PM Home GarfldHS
* Thu, Dec 19 O\'Dea
6:30 PM Home GarfldHS
* Thu, Jan 9 Roosevelt
6:30 PM Away RsvltHS
* Thu, Jan 9 Ballard
7:30 PM Away RsvltHS
        Match at Roosevelt HS
* Thu, Jan 16 Nathan Hale
6:30 PM Home IHS
        Match at Ingraham HS
* Thu, Jan 16 Ingraham
7:30 PM Away IHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Chief Sealth
6:30 PM Home GarfldHS
        Match at Garfield HS
* Thu, Jan 23 West Seattle
6:30 PM Home GarfldHS
        Match at Garfield HS
* Tue, Jan 28 Franklin
6:30 PM Away FHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Lakeside
6:30 PM Away LKSD
* Thu, Jan 30 Bishop Blanchet
7:30 PM Away LKSD
        Match at Lakeside HS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 3:30 PM
Feb 8, 7:30 AM
Metro Wrestling Tournament at Nathan Hale High School
 Feb 15, 7:30 AMMetro Regional Tournament at Chief Sealth High School
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy