Franklin Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos


Schedule:
Show Transportation

2021-22 Franklin Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Franklin Opponent Result  
* Thu, Sep 16 Rainier Beach @ Franklin
Franklin Lincoln (Seattle)
Cleveland
Rainier Beach
* Wed, Sep 22 West Seattle @ Ballard
Franklin Ballard (Host)
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Garfield
Rainier Beach
West Seattle
* Sat, Sep 25 Bellevue Cross Country Invitational
Franklin Bellevue (Host)
Cedar Park Christian – Mill
Archbishop Murphy
Auburn Riverside
Bishop Blanchet
Burlington-Edison
Bush
Bothell
Cleveland
Central Kitsap
Eastmont
Eastlake
Emerald Ridge
Foster
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Issaquah
Jackson
Juanita
Kingston
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiakin
Lakeside (Sea)
Lake Washington
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Monroe
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Nathan Hale
Northwest
North Creek
Overlake
O'Dea
Pope John Paul II
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Renton
Redmond
Shorecrest
Seattle Christian
Sultan
Seattle Prep.
Shorewood
* Wed, Oct 13 Varsity (Top 14) @ 3:40 PM, JV (Open) @ 4:50 PM
Franklin Nathan Hale (Host)
Ballard
Garfield
Ingraham
Roosevelt

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Oct 21 Metro Championship
Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
O\'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
1:40 PM Away Warren G.
Sat, Oct 30 Sea-King District 2
Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
O\'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
11:45 AM Away Lake Samma
Sat, Oct 30 3A Seaking District Cross Country Championship Mee
Bellevue (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Franklin
Garfield
Hazen
Interlake
Juanita
Lakeside (Sea)
Liberty (Renton)
Lake Washington
Mercer Island
Nathan Hale
O\'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
11:45 AM Away Lake Samma
Sat, Nov 6 Boys Cross Country State Championship Meet
Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
O\'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
12:01 AM Away Sun Willow

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy