Cleveland Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos


Schedule:
Show Transportation

2021-22 Cleveland Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Cleveland Opponent Result  
* Thu, Sep 16 Rainier Beach @ Franklin
Cleveland Franklin (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Rainier Beach
* Wed, Sep 22 Franklin @ Ballard
Cleveland Ballard (Host)
Chief Sealth
Franklin
Garfield
Rainier Beach
West Seattle
* Sat, Sep 25 Bellevue Cross Country Invitational
Cleveland Bellevue (Host)
Cedar Park Christian – Mill
Archbishop Murphy
Auburn Riverside
Bishop Blanchet
Burlington-Edison
Bothell
Bush
Central Kitsap
Eastlake
Eastmont
Emerald Ridge
Franklin
Foster
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Issaquah
Jackson
Juanita
Kamiakin
Kennedy Catholic
Kingston
Lakeside (Sea)
Lake Washington
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Monroe
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Nathan Hale
Northwest
North Creek
O'Dea
Overlake
Pope John Paul II
Rainier Beach
Redmond
Renton
Roosevelt
Shorecrest
Seattle Christian
Sultan
Seattle Prep.
Shorewood
* Fri, Oct 15 Varsity (Top 14) @ 3:40 PM, JV (Open) @ 4:50 PM
Cleveland Lincoln (Seattle) (Host)
Chief Sealth
Rainier Beach
West Seattle
Thu, Oct 21 Metro Championship
Cleveland Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
O'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
Sat, Oct 30 Sea-King District 2
Cleveland Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
O'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
* Sat, Oct 30 3A Seaking District Cross Country Championship Mee
Cleveland Bellevue (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge
Chief Sealth
Franklin
Garfield
Hazen
Interlake
Juanita
Lakeside (Sea)
Liberty (Renton)
Lake Washington
Mercer Island
Nathan Hale
O'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
Sat, Nov 6 Boys Cross Country State Championship Meet
Cleveland Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
O'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy