Ingraham Girls Track Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Ingraham Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Ingraham Opponent Result  
* Thu, Mar 26 Ingraham Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Cleveland

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Apr 2
Ingraham (Host)
Holy Names Academy
Lakeside
2:45 PM Home NWAC
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Wed, Apr 8
Ingraham (Host)
Cleveland
Garfield
Seattle Prep.
2:45 PM Home NWAC
        Postponed, new date to be determined
* Thu, Apr 23
Ingraham (Host)
Franklin
Roosevelt
2:45 PM Home NWAC
* Thu, Apr 30
Ingraham (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Lakeside
Seattle Prep.
2:45 PM Home NWAC
Sat, May 2 Sunny and 70
Lakewood (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cedarcrest
Chimacum
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Granite Falls
Ingraham
Kamiak
Kings
Lynden
Lummi Nation
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Nooksack Valley
Port Townsend
Sammamish
Sehome
Away
Sat, May 2 Sunny and 70
Lakewood (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cedarcrest
Chimacum
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Granite Falls
Ingraham
Kamiak
Kings
Lynden
Lummi Nation
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Nooksack Valley
Port Townsend
Sehome
Sammamish
10:00 AM Away LWHS
* Thu, May 7
Ingraham (Host)
Eastside Catholic
Roosevelt
West Seattle
2:45 PM Home NWAC
Wed, May 13 Metro Meet (Day 1)
Chief Sealth (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bishop Blanchet
Bainbridge
Ballard
Cleveland
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside
Nathan Hale
O\'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
2:45 PM Away SWAC
Thu, May 14 Metro All-Comers Meet
Nathan Hale (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside
O\'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
2:45 PM Away NEAC
Fri, May 15 Metro Meet (Day 2)
Chief Sealth (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge
Cleveland
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside
Nathan Hale
O\'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
2:45 PM Away SWAC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 20, 12:00 AMDistrict Meet (Day 1) at Southwest Athletic Complex
 May 22, 12:00 AMDistrict Meet (Day 2) at Southwest Athletic Complex
 May 28, 12:00 AM
May 29, 12:00 AM
May 30, 12:00 AM
State Track Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy