League
3A
sch:Holy Names Academy
Holy Names Academy Cougars
728 21st AVE E
Seattle, WA   98112
Close School Popup

Girls

Basketball
Bowling
Golf
Gymnastics
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Lakeside
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Lakeside Volleyball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Lakeside Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lakeside Opponent Result  
Thu, Sep 5 Lakeside Jamboree
Tue, Sep 10 Lakeside 1 Kings 3
Lost
Thu, Sep 12 Lakeside 0 Mt. Spokane 3
Lost
Sat, Sep 14 Sterling Classic
Tue, Sep 17 Lakeside 1 Roosevelt 3
Lost
Thu, Sep 19 Lakeside 3 Ballard 0
Won
Sat, Sep 21 Kent Classic Volleyball Tournament 2019
Tue, Sep 24 Lakeside BYE
* Thu, Sep 26 Lakeside 3 Bainbridge 0
Won
* Tue, Oct 1 Lakeside 3 Holy Names Academy 1
Won
* Thu, Oct 3 Lakeside 0 Seattle Prep. 3
Lost
* Tue, Oct 8 Lakeside 2 Bishop Blanchet 3
Lost
* Thu, Oct 10 Lakeside 1 Eastside Catholic 3
Lost
* Thu, Oct 17 Lakeside 3 Bainbridge 1
Won
* Tue, Oct 22 Lakeside 3 Holy Names Academy 0
Won
* Fri, Oct 25 Lakeside 0 Seattle Prep. 3
Lost
* Tue, Oct 29 Lakeside 1 Bishop Blanchet 3
Lost
* Thu, Oct 31 Lakeside 0 Eastside Catholic 3
Lost

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 1 - Nov 93A Metro at Chief Sealth High School
  Tue, Nov 5 West Seattle Won 3-0
  Thu, Nov 7 Roosevelt Lost 3-0
  Sat, Nov 9 Ballard Won 3-0
  Sat, Nov 9 Bainbridge Won 3-0
Nov 5 - Nov 73A KingCo at Lake Washington HS
Nov 14 - Nov 163A SeaKing at Sammamish High School
  Thu, Nov 14 Bainbridge Won 3-0
  Thu, Nov 14 Bellevue Won 3-2
  Sat, Nov 16 Roosevelt Lost 3-2
  Sat, Nov 16 Seattle Prep. Won 3-1
Nov 22 - Nov 233A State at SunDome, Yakima
  Fri, Nov 22
9:45 AM
Kennewick SunDome, Yakima
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy