Nathan Hale Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches


Schedule:
Show Transportation

2020-21 Nathan Hale Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Nathan Hale Opponent Result
* Sat, May 8 Ingraham @ Chief Sealth
Nathan Hale Chief Sealth (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Cleveland
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
TBD
West Seattle
* Sat, May 22 West Seattle @ Chief Sealth
Nathan Hale 0 Chief Sealth (Host) 1
Lincoln (Seattle) 0
Ballard 0
Cleveland 0
Eastside Catholic 0
Franklin 0
Garfield 0
Ingraham 0
Rainier Beach 0
Roosevelt 0
TBD 0
West Seattle 0
* Sat, Jun 5 West Seattle @ Chief Sealth
Nathan Hale 0 Chief Sealth (Host) 1
Lincoln (Seattle) 0
Bishop Blanchet 0
Ballard 0
Cleveland 0
Eastside Catholic 0
Franklin 0
Garfield 0
Ingraham 0
Rainier Beach 0
Roosevelt 0
TBD 0
West Seattle 0
* Mon, Nov 29 Roosevelt @ Chief Sealth
Nathan Hale 99 Chief Sealth (Host) 99
Lincoln (Seattle) 99
Ballard 99
Garfield 99
Ingraham 99
Lakeside (Sea) 99
Roosevelt 99
Sat, Dec 4 Marysville-Pilchuck @ Yelm
Nathan Hale Yelm (Host)
Washougal
Auburn
Burlington-Edison
Bethel
Centralia
Camas
Decatur
Eatonville
Elma
Enumclaw
Everett
Jackson
Kamiak
Kelso
La Center
Lakes
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Si
Mountain View
Puyallup
Rainier
Redmond
Ridgefield
Rochester
Shelton
Stadium
Spanaway Lake
Stanwood
TBD
Tenino
Timberline
Union
Silas
White River
Sat, Dec 11 Black Hills @ Everett
Nathan Hale 0 Everett (Host) 21
Arlington 0
Bishop Blanchet 0
Burlington-Edison 20
Black Hills 0
Bellingham 0
Blaine 0
Cascade (Everett) 0
Cedarcrest 0
Camas 0
Centralia 0
Chief Sealth 0
Emerald Ridge 0
Ferndale 23
Federal Way 0
Graham Kapowsin 0
Glacier Peak 0
Issaquah 0
Ingraham 0
Jackson 0
Kamiak 0
Kent Meridian 0
Kentwood 0
Lakewood 0
Lakes 0
Lake Stevens 0
Mariner 0
Mount Baker 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Meridian 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Mount Si 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 0
North Thurston 0
Oak Harbor 0
Sunnyside 0
Sultan 0
Skyline 0
Snohomish 0
Stanwood 0
Silas 0
Woodinville 0
Yelm 0
Sat, Jan 15 Girls Wrestling Tournament

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place
Sat, Jan 29 Lady Knights Invitational
Kamiak (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Cedarcrest
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Ferndale
Federal Way
Glacier Peak
Lindbergh
Mariner
Meadowdale
Monroe
Mountlake Terrace
Nathan Hale
Redmond
Sehome
Snohomish
Squalicum
Tahoma
White River
9:00 AM Away Kamiak

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.