O'Dea Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches


Schedule:
Show Transportation

2021-22 O'Dea Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date O'Dea Opponent Result
* Fri, Sep 17 Bellarmine @ Lakeside (Sea)
O'Dea Lakeside (Sea) (Host)
Bishop Blanchet
Bellarmine
Seattle Prep.
* Sat, Sep 25 Bellevue Cross Country Invitational
O'Dea Bellevue (Host)
Cedar Park Christian – Mill
Archbishop Murphy
Auburn Riverside
Bishop Blanchet
Burlington-Edison
Bothell
Bush
Cleveland
Central Kitsap
Eastlake
Eastmont
Emerald Ridge
Franklin
Foster
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Issaquah
Jackson
Juanita
Kamiakin
Kennedy Catholic
Kingston
Lakeside (Sea)
Lake Washington
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Monroe
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Nathan Hale
Northwest
North Creek
Overlake
Pope John Paul II
Rainier Beach
Redmond
Renton
Roosevelt
Shorecrest
Seattle Christian
Sultan
Seattle Prep.
Shorewood
* Fri, Oct 1 O'Dea @ Nathan Hale
O'Dea Nathan Hale (Host)
Bishop Blanchet
Ingraham
* Thu, Oct 14 Eastside Catholic @ Lakeside (Sea)
O'Dea Lakeside (Sea) (Host)
Bishop Blanchet
Eastside Catholic
Seattle Prep.
Thu, Oct 21 Metro Championship
O'Dea Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
Sat, Oct 30 Sea-King District 2
O'Dea Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
* Sat, Oct 30 3A Seaking District Cross Country Championship Mee
O'Dea Bellevue (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Franklin
Garfield
Hazen
Interlake
Juanita
Lakeside (Sea)
Liberty (Renton)
Lake Washington
Mercer Island
Nathan Hale
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
Sat, Nov 6 Boys Cross Country State Championship Meet
O'Dea Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.