Rainier Beach Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches


Schedule:
Show Transportation

2021-22 Rainier Beach Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Rainier Beach Opponent Result
* Thu, Sep 16 Rainier Beach @ Franklin
Rainier Beach Franklin (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Cleveland
* Wed, Sep 22 West Seattle @ Ballard
Rainier Beach Ballard (Host)
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Franklin
Garfield
West Seattle
* Sat, Sep 25 Bellevue Cross Country Invitational
Rainier Beach Bellevue (Host)
Cedar Park Christian – Mill
Archbishop Murphy
Auburn Riverside
Bishop Blanchet
Burlington-Edison
Bothell
Bush
Cleveland
Central Kitsap
Eastlake
Eastmont
Emerald Ridge
Franklin
Foster
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Issaquah
Jackson
Juanita
Kamiakin
Kennedy Catholic
Kingston
Lakeside (Sea)
Lake Washington
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Monroe
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Nathan Hale
Northwest
North Creek
O'Dea
Overlake
Pope John Paul II
Redmond
Renton
Roosevelt
Shorecrest
Seattle Christian
Sultan
Seattle Prep.
Shorewood
* Thu, Sep 30 Rainier Beach @ Seattle Prep.
Rainier Beach Seattle Prep. (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Chief Sealth
Lakeside (Sea)
* Wed, Oct 6 Lincoln (Seattle) @ Eastside Catholic
Rainier Beach Eastside Catholic (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Chief Sealth
* Fri, Oct 15 Varsity (Top 14) @ 3:40 PM, JV (Open) @ 4:50 PM
Rainier Beach Lincoln (Seattle) (Host)
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
West Seattle
Thu, Oct 21 Metro Championship
Rainier Beach Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
O'Dea
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
Sat, Oct 30 Sea-King District 2
Rainier Beach Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
O'Dea
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
* Sat, Oct 30 3A Seaking District Cross Country Championship Mee
Rainier Beach Bellevue (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Franklin
Garfield
Hazen
Interlake
Juanita
Lakeside (Sea)
Liberty (Renton)
Lake Washington
Mercer Island
Nathan Hale
O'Dea
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
Sat, Nov 6 Boys Cross Country State Championship Meet
Rainier Beach Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
O'Dea
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.