Chief Sealth Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos


Schedule:
Show Transportation

2021-22 Chief Sealth Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Chief Sealth Opponent Result  
* Wed, Sep 22 Franklin @ Ballard
Chief Sealth Ballard (Host)
Cleveland
Franklin
Garfield
Rainier Beach
West Seattle
* Thu, Sep 30 Rainier Beach @ Seattle Prep.
Chief Sealth Seattle Prep. (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Lakeside (Sea)
Rainier Beach
* Wed, Oct 6 Lincoln (Seattle) @ Eastside Catholic
Chief Sealth Eastside Catholic (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Rainier Beach
* Fri, Oct 15 Varsity (Top 14) @ 3:40 PM, JV (Open) @ 4:50 PM
Chief Sealth Lincoln (Seattle) (Host)
Cleveland
Rainier Beach
West Seattle
Thu, Oct 21 Metro Championship
Chief Sealth Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Cleveland
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
O'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
Sat, Oct 30 Sea-King District 2
Chief Sealth Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Cleveland
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
O'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
* Sat, Oct 30 3A Seaking District Cross Country Championship Mee
Chief Sealth Bellevue (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge
Cleveland
Franklin
Garfield
Hazen
Interlake
Juanita
Lakeside (Sea)
Liberty (Renton)
Lake Washington
Mercer Island
Nathan Hale
O'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
Sat, Nov 6 Boys Cross Country State Championship Meet
Chief Sealth Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Cleveland
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
O'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy