Girls Track
  League Overall
  W L W L
Bainbridge0000
Ballard0000
Bishop Blanchet0000
Chief Sealth0000
Cleveland0000
Eastside Cath0000
Franklin0000
Garfield0000
Holy Names Acad0000
Ingraham0000
Lakeside0000
Lincoln (Seattle)0000
Nathan Hale0000
O'Dea0000
Rainier Beach0000
Roosevelt0000
Seattle Prep.0000
West Seattle0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Mar 26
** POSTPONED **
Seattle Prep.
Roosevelt
Rainier Beach *


SEAC
 
Lakeside
Franklin
Eastside Cath
Nathan Hale *


NEAC
 
Lincoln (Seattle)
Cleveland
Ballard
Ingraham *


NWAC
** POSTPONED **
Holy Names Acad
Garfield
Chief Sealth *


SWAC
** POSTPONED **
West Seattle
Bishop Blanchet
Bainbridge *


BainbrHS
Saturday, Mar 28
** POSTPONED **
KM invite
West Seattle
W F West
University Prep
Todd Beamer
T Jefferson
Sumner
Stadium
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Northwest
Mariner
Kingston
Kings
Kennedy Catholic
Fife
Federal Way
Elma
Eastside Cath
Crosspoint
Bonney Lake
Auburn MV
Kent Meridian *


French

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Seattle Prep. Opponent  
Fri, Mar 20 Jamboree
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Mar 26 Seattle Prep. Rainier Beach (Host)
Roosevelt
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 2
Chief Sealth (Host)
Franklin
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
2:45 PM Away SWAC
Wed, Apr 8
Ingraham (Host)
Cleveland
Garfield
Seattle Prep.
2:45 PM Away NWAC
        Postponed, new date to be determined
* Thu, Apr 23
Chief Sealth (Host)
Bishop Blanchet
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
2:45 PM Away SWAC
* Thu, Apr 30
Ingraham (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Lakeside
Seattle Prep.
2:45 PM Away NWAC
* Thu, May 7
Bainbridge (Host)
Holy Names Academy
Seattle Prep.
3:30 PM Away BainbrHS
Wed, May 13 Metro Meet (Day 1)
Chief Sealth (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bishop Blanchet
Bainbridge
Ballard
Cleveland
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside
Nathan Hale
O\'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
2:45 PM Away SWAC
Thu, May 14 Metro All-Comers Meet
Nathan Hale (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside
O\'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
2:45 PM Away NEAC
Fri, May 15 Metro Meet (Day 2)
Chief Sealth (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge
Cleveland
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside
Nathan Hale
O\'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
2:45 PM Away SWAC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 20, 12:00 AMDistrict Meet (Day 1) at Southwest Athletic Complex
 May 22, 12:00 AMDistrict Meet (Day 2) at Southwest Athletic Complex
 May 28, 12:00 AM
May 29, 12:00 AM
May 30, 12:00 AM
State Track Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School