Boys Basketball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Garfield4040
Eastside Cath2020
West Seattle2021
O'Dea2020
Seattle Prep.2121
Bishop Blanchet1010
Ingraham1010
Rainier Beach1111
Cleveland1111
Roosevelt1212
Nathan Hale0000
Franklin0101
Bainbridge0212
Ballard0212
Lincoln (Seattle)0203
Chief Sealth0202
Lakeside0304


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: Wayne.Parrilla
86Rainier Beach
61Lakeside *


Final
Scored By: Brandon.Roy
24Ballard
83Garfield *


Final
Scored By: Steve.Haizlip
67O'Dea
57Bainbridge *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: Jack.Addicott
72Chief Sealth
80Nathan Hale *


NH
Final
Scored By: Blake.Cleveringa
76West Seattle
29Lincoln (Seattle) *


Final
Scored By: Malcom.Mack
58Seattle Prep.
63Ingraham *


Final
Scored By: Brent.Merritt
47Roosevelt
82Eastside Cath *


Final
Scored By: Craig.Jackson3
64Cleveland
40Franklin *


Friday, Dec 13
7:30 PM
Bishop Blanchet
Lincoln (Seattle) *


LHS
8:30 PM
O'Dea
Ballard *


BallrdHS
8:30 PM
Chief Sealth
Rainier Beach *


RBHS
8:30 PM
West Seattle
Lakeside *


LKSD
8:30 PM
Seattle Prep.
Garfield *


GarfldHS
8:30 PM
Roosevelt
Bainbridge *


BainbrHS
8:30 PM
Cleveland
Nathan Hale *


NH
8:30 PM
Franklin
Ingraham *


IHS
Saturday, Dec 14
6:30 PM
Bremerton
Ballard *


BallrdHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Seattle Prep. Opponent  
Wed, Nov 27 Seattle Prep Jamboree
* Tue, Dec 3 Seattle Prep. 67 Rainier Beach 49
* Sat, Dec 7 Seattle Prep. 72 Lakeside 44
* Tue, Dec 10 Seattle Prep. 58 Ingraham 63

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Dec 13 Garfield
8:30 PM Away GarfldHS
Wed, Dec 18 TBD
Away
        Mission Prep Christmas Classic
Thu, Dec 19 TBD
Away
        Mission Prep Christmas Classic
Fri, Dec 20 TBD
Away
        Mission Prep Christmas Classic
Sat, Dec 21 TBD
Away
        Mission Prep Christmas Classic
* Fri, Jan 3 Bainbridge
6:00 PM Home McHugh
* Sat, Jan 4 Ballard
5:30 PM Home McHugh
* Tue, Jan 7 Lincoln (Seattle)
7:30 PM Home McHugh
* Fri, Jan 10 Franklin
8:30 PM Away FHS
* Tue, Jan 14 Cleveland
7:30 PM Away CHS
* Fri, Jan 17 Eastside Catholic
7:30 PM Home McHugh
* Sat, Jan 18 Nathan Hale
5:00 PM Away NH
* Tue, Jan 21 Bishop Blanchet
7:30 PM Home McHugh
* Tue, Jan 28 Roosevelt
7:30 PM Home McHugh
* Fri, Jan 31 Chief Sealth
7:30 PM Away CSHS
* Tue, Feb 4 West Seattle
7:30 PM Away WSHS
* Fri, Feb 7 O\'Dea
8:30 PM Home McHugh

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 15 - Feb 223A SeaKing at Bellevue College
Feb 28 - Mar 73A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome