WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Mountain View
  • Gig Harbor
  • Wilson
  • Evergreen (Van)
  • Peninsula
  • Bonney Lake
  • Kelso
  • Timberline
  • Stadium
  • Bethel
  • North Thurston
  • Capital
  • Spanaway Lake
2019 WCD / SW 3A Baseball
SHARE

2019 WCD / SW

3A Baseball

Area Sites
Thu, May 2 - Sat, May 11

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $8.00.

Students (with ASB) $5.00.

Elementary
(under 12) $4.00.

Senior Citizens
(62 & over)
$5.00.

Preschool
(with parent)
Free.

Tournament Seeding

1GSHL #1Mountain View
1SSC #1Gig Harbor
1PCL #1Wilson
2GSHL #2Evergreen (Van)
2SSC #2Peninsula
2PCL #2Bonney Lake
3GSHL #3Kelso
3SSC #3Timberline
3PCL #3Stadium
4PCL #4Bethel
4SSC #4North Thurston
5SSC #5Capital
5PCL #5Spanaway Lake
Thu, May 2 - Sat, May 11
Area Sites
May 2
Pigtail Games
  
May 11
  
May 11
  
May 8
  
May 4
  
May 4
  
May 11
  
May 11
 
#A 5 Spanaway Lake 1
5 Capital 11
           
#1 4 Bethel 1
2 Peninsula 3
         
             
#5 2 Peninsula 3
1 Mountain View 8
      
        
#9 4 Bethel 8
2 Bonney Lake 7
          
      
#15 4 Bethel 2
4 North Thurston 3
    
#2 3 Kelso 5
3 Timberline 9
    
#13 1 Mountain View 5
3 Timberline 1
   
            
#6 3 Timberline 4
1 Wilson 0
     
        
#10 3 Kelso 7
4 North Thurston 8
         
   
#17 4 North Thurston 0
2 Peninsula 2
       
#3 5 Capital 5
2 Evergreen (Van) 0
       
#19 1 Mountain View 3
1 Gig Harbor 8
            
#7 5 Capital 8
2 Bonney Lake 0
     
        
#11 2 Evergreen (Van) 2
2 Peninsula 4
         
      
#16 2 Peninsula 12
3 Stadium 6
    
#4 4 North Thurston 4
3 Stadium 0
    
#14 5 Capital 0
1 Gig Harbor 3
   
            
#8 4 North Thurston 1
1 Gig Harbor 3
    
#18 3 Timberline 14
5 Capital 3
        
#12 3 Stadium 5
1 Wilson 3
        
                   
                     

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 5 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 19
Second Place
Loser Game 19
Third Place
Winner Game 18
Fourth Place
Loser Game 18
Fifth Place
Winner Game 17
Thu, May 2 - Sat, May 11
Area Sites
May 2
Pigtail Games
  
May 11
  
May 11
  
May 8
  
May 4
  
May 4
  
May 11
  
May 11
 
#A 5 Spanaway Lake 1
5 Capital 11
           
#1 4 Bethel 1
2 Peninsula 3
         
             
#5 2 Peninsula 3
1 Mountain View 8
      
        
#9 4 Bethel 8
2 Bonney Lake 7
          
      
#15 4 Bethel 2
4 North Thurston 3
    
#2 3 Kelso 5
3 Timberline 9
    
#13 1 Mountain View 5
3 Timberline 1
   
            
#6 3 Timberline 4
1 Wilson 0
     
        
#10 3 Kelso 7
4 North Thurston 8
         
   
#17 4 North Thurston 0
2 Peninsula 2
       
#3 5 Capital 5
2 Evergreen (Van) 0
       
#19 1 Mountain View 3
1 Gig Harbor 8
            
#7 5 Capital 8
2 Bonney Lake 0
     
        
#11 2 Evergreen (Van) 2
2 Peninsula 4
         
      
#16 2 Peninsula 12
3 Stadium 6
    
#4 4 North Thurston 4
3 Stadium 0
    
#14 5 Capital 0
1 Gig Harbor 3
   
            
#8 4 North Thurston 1
1 Gig Harbor 3
    
#18 3 Timberline 14
5 Capital 3
        
#12 3 Stadium 5
1 Wilson 3
        
                   
                     
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 5 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 19
Second Place
Loser Game 19
Third Place
Winner Game 18
Fourth Place
Loser Game 18
Fifth Place
Winner Game 17
 
Thursday, May 2, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 3:30 PM
Foss HS
Spanaway Lake 1
@Capital 11
Capital to #3 Out
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 11:00 AM
Foss HS
Kelso 5
@Timberline 9
Timberline to #6 Kelso to #10
#3 11:00 AM
Heidelberg Park
Capital 5
@Evergreen (Van) 0
Capital to #7 Evergreen (Van) to #11
#4 11:00 AM
RAC
North Thurston 4
@Stadium 0
North Thurston to #8 Stadium to #12
#1 1:00 PM
Propstra Stadium
Bethel 1
@Peninsula 3
Peninsula to #5 Bethel to #9
#6 2:15 PM
Foss HS
Timberline 4
@Wilson 0
Timberline to #13 Wilson to #12
#7 2:15 PM
Heidelberg Park
Capital 8
@Bonney Lake 0
Capital to #14 Bonney Lake to #9
#8 2:15 PM
RAC
North Thurston 1
@Gig Harbor 3
Gig Harbor to #14 North Thurston to #10
#5 4:00 PM
Propstra Stadium
Peninsula 3
@Mountain View 8
Mountain View to #13 Peninsula to #11
 
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 2:30 PM
Foss HS
Evergreen (Van) 2
@Peninsula 4
Peninsula to #16 Out
#9 4:00 PM
Heidelberg Park
Bethel 8
@Bonney Lake 7
Bethel to #15 Out
#12 5:15 PM
Foss HS
Stadium 5
@Wilson 3
Stadium to #16 Out
#10 7:00 PM
Heidelberg Park
Kelso 7
@North Thurston 8
North Thurston to #15 Out
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#14 11:00 AM
Foss HS
Capital 0
@Gig Harbor 3
Gig Harbor to #19 Capital to #18
#13 11:00 AM
Heidelberg Park
Mountain View 5
@Timberline 1
Mountain View to #19 Timberline to #18
#15 11:00 AM
RAC
Bethel 2
@North Thurston 3
North Thurston to #17 Out
#16 1:00 PM
RAC
Peninsula 12
@Stadium 6
Peninsula to #17 Out
#18 2:15 PM
Foss HS
Timberline 14
@Capital 3
Third Place Fourth Place
#19 2:15 PM
Heidelberg Park
Mountain View 3
@Gig Harbor 8
First Place Second Place
#17 4:00 PM
RAC
North Thurston 0
@Peninsula 2
Fifth Place Out