WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Gig Harbor
  • Stadium
  • Mountain View
  • Wilson
  • Prairie
  • Peninsula
  • Shelton
  • Bethel
  • Central Kitsap
  • Evergreen (Van)
  • Mt. Tahoma
  • North Thurston
2019 WCD / SW 3A Boys Soccer
SHARE

2019 WCD / SW

3A Boys Soccer

Finals at South Sound Stadium
Sat, May 4 - Sat, May 11

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

$8 Adults/Non-ASB
$5 Students with ASB
$5 Sr. Citizens (62+)
$4 Elementary

Photos of ASB Not Accepted
Checks Not Accepted

Tournament Seeding

1SSC #1Gig Harbor
2PCL #1Stadium
3GSHL #1Mountain View
4PCL #2Wilson
5GSHL #2Prairie
6SSC #2Peninsula
7SSC #3Shelton
8PCL #3Bethel
9SSC #4Central Kitsap
10GSHL #3Evergreen (Van)
11PCL #4Mt. Tahoma
12SSC #5North Thurston
Sat, May 4 - Sat, May 11
Finals at South Sound Stadium
May 11
  
May 9
  
May 4
at Higher Seed
(Bottom Team)
  
May 7
at Higher Seed
Bottom Team
  
May 9
  
May 11
 
      
#1 Mt. Tahoma 0
Peninsula 3
         
        
#5 Peninsula 2
Mountain View 1
      
   
#11 Evergreen (Van) 0
Mountain View 1
          
     
#2 Evergreen (Van) 3
Shelton 0
    
#9 Peninsula 0
Stadium 2
   
       
#6 Evergreen (Van) 0
Stadium 1
     
#13 Mountain View 1
Prairie 0
            
     
#3 North Thurston 0
Prairie 3
       
#15 Stadium 2
Gig Harbor 1
       
#7 Prairie 1
Wilson 2
     
   
#12 Bethel 1
Prairie 5
         
     
#4 Central Kitsap 1
Bethel 2
    
#10 Wilson 1
Gig Harbor 2
   
       
#8 Bethel 1
Gig Harbor 2
     
             
              
#14 Peninsula 1
Wilson 2
               
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 5 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 14
Fourth Place
Loser Game 14
Fifth Place
Winner Game 13
Sat, May 4 - Sat, May 11
Finals at South Sound Stadium
May 11
  
May 9
  
May 4
at Higher Seed
(Bottom Team)
  
May 7
at Higher Seed
Bottom Team
  
May 9
  
May 11
 
      
#1 Mt. Tahoma 0
Peninsula 3
         
        
#5 Peninsula 2
Mountain View 1
      
   
#11 Evergreen (Van) 0
Mountain View 1
          
     
#2 Evergreen (Van) 3
Shelton 0
    
#9 Peninsula 0
Stadium 2
   
       
#6 Evergreen (Van) 0
Stadium 1
     
#13 Mountain View 1
Prairie 0
            
     
#3 North Thurston 0
Prairie 3
       
#15 Stadium 2
Gig Harbor 1
       
#7 Prairie 1
Wilson 2
     
   
#12 Bethel 1
Prairie 5
         
     
#4 Central Kitsap 1
Bethel 2
    
#10 Wilson 1
Gig Harbor 2
   
       
#8 Bethel 1
Gig Harbor 2
     
             
              
#14 Peninsula 1
Wilson 2
               
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 5 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 14
Fourth Place
Loser Game 14
Fifth Place
Winner Game 13
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 1:00 PM
North Mason HS
Evergreen (Van) 3
@Shelton 0
Evergreen (Van) to #6 Out
#3 1:00 PM
Prairie HS
North Thurston 0
@Prairie 3
Prairie to #7 Out
#1 5:00 PM
Roy Anderson Field
Mt. Tahoma 0
@Peninsula 3
Peninsula to #5 Out
#4 7:00 PM
Art Crate Field
Central Kitsap 1
@Bethel 2
Bethel to #8 Out
 
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#8 7:00 PM
Roy Anderson Field
Bethel 1
@Gig Harbor 2
Gig Harbor to #10 Bethel to #12
#6 7:00 PM
Stadium HS
Evergreen (Van) 0
@Stadium 1
Stadium to #9 Evergreen (Van) to #11
#5 7:00 PM
McKenzie Stadium
Peninsula 2
@Mountain View 1
Peninsula to #9 Mountain View to #11
#7 7:00 PM
Prairie 1
@Wilson 2
Wilson to #10 Prairie to #12
 
Thursday, May 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 5:00 PM
Peninsula 0
@Stadium 2
Stadium to #15 Peninsula to #14
#12 7:00 PM
South Sound Stadium, Lacey
Bethel 1
@Prairie 5
Prairie to #13 Out
#10 7:00 PM
Wilson 1
@Gig Harbor 2
Gig Harbor to #15 Wilson to #14
#11 8:00 PM
McKenzie Stadium
Evergreen (Van) 0
@Mountain View 1
Mountain View to #13 Out
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 TBD
McKenzie Stadium
Mountain View 1
@Prairie 0
Fifth Place Out
#14 10:00 AM
Peninsula 1
@Wilson 2
Third Place Fourth Place
#15 12:00 PM
Stadium 2
@Gig Harbor 1
First Place Second Place